1922 International League Standings

Level: AA
Season Began: Wednesday, April 12, 1922
Season Ended: Sunday, September 24, 1922

1922 International League Teams, Rosters and Statistics
1922 International League Statistical Leaders

1922 International League Regular Season Standings

TeamWLPct.RRAAttend
IL
Baltimore Orioles11552.689230,118
Rochester Tribe10562.629204,021
Buffalo Bisons9572.569136,997
Jersey City Colts8382.503118,133
Toronto Maple Leafs7688.463119,608
Reading Aces7193.433133,793
Syracuse Stars64102.38697,587
Newark Bears54112.32566,817




Minor League Baseball


Minor League Baseball Search

Latest News

Boom Ball Announces Its 2027 Babe Ruth Hologram Tour with a Return to Werner Park
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

PAPILLION, NEB. - Boom Ball, the high-energy baseball experience, today announced its 30-city 2027 tour, with a return to the Omaha Metro at Werner Pa... - IL Omaha Storm Chasers

Mud Hens Named Triple-A Organization of the Year
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

The Toledo Mud Hens are pleased to share that they were named the 2026 Triple-A Organization of the Year by Minor League Baseball.The honor was an... - IL Toledo Mud Hens

Banana Ball Returns to Victory Field in 2027
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

INDIANAPOLIS - Banana Ball announced games in 2027 will be played at Victory Field on Friday, April 30 and Saturday, May 1 between the Indianapolis Cl... - IL Indianapolis Indians