1927 International League Standings

Level: AA
Season Began: Wednesday, April 13, 1927
Season Ended: Sunday, September 18, 1927

1927 International League Teams, Rosters and Statistics
1927 International League Statistical Leaders

1927 International League Regular Season Standings

TeamWLPct.RRAAttend
IL
Buffalo Bisons11256.667247,449
Syracuse Stars10266.607174,059
Newark Bears9077.539224,950
Toronto Maple Leafs8978.533124,098
Baltimore Orioles8582.509103,177
Rochester Tribe8186.485129,364
Jersey City Skeeters66100.39880,021
Reading Keystones43123.25982,642




Minor League Baseball


Minor League Baseball Search

Latest News

Boom Ball Announces Its 2027 Babe Ruth Hologram Tour with a Return to Werner Park
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

PAPILLION, NEB. - Boom Ball, the high-energy baseball experience, today announced its 30-city 2027 tour, with a return to the Omaha Metro at Werner Pa... - IL Omaha Storm Chasers

Mud Hens Named Triple-A Organization of the Year
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

The Toledo Mud Hens are pleased to share that they were named the 2026 Triple-A Organization of the Year by Minor League Baseball.The honor was an... - IL Toledo Mud Hens

Banana Ball Returns to Victory Field in 2027
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

INDIANAPOLIS - Banana Ball announced games in 2027 will be played at Victory Field on Friday, April 30 and Saturday, May 1 between the Indianapolis Cl... - IL Indianapolis Indians