2026 Boston Red Sox Statistics

American League (AL)
Team Record: 87-75
Currently 3rd in the AL's East Division
Location: Boston, Massachusetts
2026 Boston Red Sox Roster
2026 Boston Red Sox Results

The Boston Red Sox of the American League is currently playing the 2026 season with a record of 87 wins and 75 losses, placing them third in the AL's East Division.

Latest statistics update: October 18, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.

Pitching:

Player W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
Sonny Gray185.7832.7229290000169.0148525116460149511683
Payton Tolle96.6003.0326260000148.7123545015401171612603
Jake Bennett97.5633.6520190000113.310447461221291302455
Ranger Suarez85.6153.2228280000148.3130565310460140701612
Garrett Whitlock72.7781.725401100452.338131039059002198
Connelly Early75.5833.441717000091.78135351534093914390
Brayan Bello67.4624.3326114001116.312361561236292702503
Greg Weissert42.6673.26630700160.7552322820260300255
Garrett Crochet33.5006.3066000030.0332321511037402138
Aroldis Chapman34.4291.9253044003551.7351311323071103213
Wyatt Olds201.0001.15140600015.711522802020268
Erik Miller22.5003.38191200118.7148711212930485
Jovani Moran23.4003.155031300065.7422423933273212272
Justin Slaten24.3334.60360300031.335201648039000137
Alec Gamboa101.0001.912131100133.02787111023100132
Ryan Watson101.0004.533502300155.7542828819043301240
Jedixson Paez11.5008.312110008.71388220800041
Tayron Guerrero12.3333.10400300040.737181428141201166
Patrick Sandoval17.1255.121513000070.3864440732073203321
Jack Anderson003.383010008.0833120600032
Raymond Burgos004.2290900221.31711103101600082
Tommy Kahnle008.008040009.01288260500043
Seth Martinez009.001010001.021100011006
Johan Oviedo009.821010003.7644210310118
Joe La Sorsa0027.001010000.311110010002
Andruw Monasterio0067.501010000.735523000008
Tyler Uberstine01.0003.381000002.7311110200011
Eduardo Rivera01.0006.3043100010.08771601000144
Tanner Houck01.0009.001100003.0433200100013
Zack Kelly02.0003.31170500016.314861701410171
Danny Coulombe02.0004.50290400022.018111111501010096
Tyler Samaniego03.0002.66201600020.322861801720090
Totals8775.5373.5465016216200461440.01307611566153469111398664356028

Batting:

Player GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
Ceddanne Rafaela13857654167153323167017922117.283.319.442.761239118231
Wilyer Abreu1576795978114838424768471141.248.327.446.77326693173
Caleb Durbin1535855087412625113642065179.248.332.378.710192815741
Willson Contreras1305354486812321327813359135.275.386.516.901231924132
Jarren Duran15160855166114155206921441165.207.266.361.62719956373
Andruw Monasterio1073473133573231643442668.233.295.371.66511683140
Masataka Yoshida872972633472161528202833.274.347.399.74610513031
Nick Sogard662772392961141519113156.255.342.385.7279231510
Trevor Story642662512459140529501186.235.271.351.6218872021
Roman Anthony552422122452113515202966.245.339.396.7358421001
Connor Wong772382102249120425311757.233.308.348.6557376410
Mickey Gasper672251912648911024012739.251.357.466.8238935110
Marcelo Mayer702272051945100322301644.220.282.312.5946453030
Isiah Kiner-Falefa66183161233950216821927.242.322.311.6335030300
Anthony Seigler491731502137121313201828.247.327.400.7276031220
Carlos Narváez62197171173260310101466.187.260.275.5354764530
Adley Rutschman3212611714267051300928.222.278.410.6884820000
Jahmai Jones3776651320414930723.308.408.585.9933814000
Eli White27605810163011211214.276.300.379.6792200000
Romy Gonzalez197365712311711521.185.264.308.5722032100
Tsung-Che Cheng144439710100502414.256.318.282.6001110010
Nate Eaton24605048201620816.160.300.260.5601302000
Jake Rogers3964320020022.500.556.8331.389500010
Brett Harris1320000000000.000.333.000.333011000
Curtis Mead1210000000001.000.500.000.500001000
Aroldis Chapman53000000000000000000
Garrett Whitlock54000000000000000000
Totals176461085414689132628526163658107395171326.245.319.397.71721529895364613

Fielding:

Player Pos GP GS Inn. PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
Willson Contreras1B1281271065.389689580.9958.3217.6950000
Andruw Monasterio1B11569.0554041.0007.6965.3640000
Romy Gonzalez1B5337.0371051.0009.2437.6000000
Brett Harris1B119.050001.0005.0005.0000000
Anthony Seigler2B4640354.056102521.9694.0173.4350000
Marcelo Mayer2B4539342.36783214.9873.9443.3330000
Nick Sogard2B3937302.061800221.0004.2023.6150000
Curtis Mead2B114.011001.0004.5002.0000000
Caleb Durbin3B1511471302.0952821131.9722.6062.4970000
Isiah Kiner-Falefa3B8546.0415011.0003.7172.3750000
Connor WongC7362570.05442640.9939.0007.80831747814.5
Carlos NarváezC6156492.04972442.9929.5308.54141234717.1
Adley RutschmanC3028241.02531210.9969.8968.8331314526.3
Mickey GasperC1514115.01025001.0008.3747.1332114317.6
Jake RogersC3222.0311001.00013.0911.66702300.0
Ceddanne RafaelaCF1371331174.3342822.9942.6822.5550000
Jarren DuranCF1916139.7270001.0001.7401.4210000
Nate EatonLF6648.091001.0001.8751.6670000
Masataka YoshidaLF7546.0101001.0002.1521.5710000
Eli WhiteLF5433.050001.0001.3641.0000000
Jahmai JonesLF3319.010001.000.474.3330000
Sonny GrayP2929169.02115011.0001.9171.2410000
Payton TolleP2626148.76520.846.666.4230000
Ranger SuarezP2828148.31118041.0001.7601.0360000
Brayan BelloP2611116.31710001.0002.0891.0380000
Jake BennettP2019113.326001.000.635.4000000
Connelly EarlyP171791.777001.0001.375.8240000
Patrick SandovalP151370.34831.8001.536.8000000
Jovani MoranP50365.752011.000.959.1400000
Greg WeissertP63060.714001.000.742.0790000
Ryan WatsonP35055.723011.000.808.1430000
Garrett WhitlockP54052.371001.0001.376.1480000
Aroldis ChapmanP53051.705001.000.871.0940000
Tayron GuerreroP40040.72610.8891.770.2000000
Alec GamboaP21333.024011.0001.636.2860000
Justin SlatenP36031.32110.750.862.0830000
Garrett CrochetP6630.012001.000.900.5000000
Danny CoulombeP29022.004001.0001.636.1380000
Raymond BurgosP9021.31320.6671.688.4440000
Tyler SamaniegoP20120.323001.0002.213.2500000
Erik MillerP19118.70310.7501.446.1580000
Zack KellyP17016.341001.0002.755.2940000
Wyatt OldsP14015.710001.000.574.0710000
Eduardo RiveraP4310.00000.000.0000000
Tommy KahnleP809.012001.0003.000.3750000
Jedixson PaezP218.701001.0001.038.5000000
Jack AndersonP308.00000.000.0000000
Johan OviedoP103.710001.0002.4551.0000000
Tanner HouckP113.001001.0003.0001.0000000
Tyler UberstineP102.70000.000.0000000
Seth MartinezP101.00000.000.0000000
Joe La SorsaP100.30000.000.0000000
Wilyer AbreuRF1531531357.02901392.9712.0101.9800000
Roman AnthonyRF4436.0100001.0002.5002.5000000
Trevor StorySS6262544.076155739.9713.8223.7260000
Tsung-Che ChengSS1413116.01824071.0003.2593.0000000
Totals167611289923.03592104260239.9874.2032.76510351122317.0

Postseason - Pitching:

Player Rnd W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
Garrett Crochet001000000.034400010014
Greg Weissert000.001000001.000000000003
Aroldis Chapman000.001010001.000000030003
Erik Miller0013.502000000.741110000005
Wyatt Olds0020.251000001.313302000006
Garrett Whitlock0020.251000001.3333131100010
Brayan Bello0027.001010000.712211000004
Alec Gamboa0027.002000000.732201000006
Payton Tolle01.0001.931100004.7511010400019
Sonny Gray01.0003.861100004.7622100500019
Totals02.00010.13122200016.02618184811400179

Postseason - Batting:

Player Rnd GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
Willson Contreras2861200110023.333.500.8331.333500000
Nate Eaton1220110000001.500.5001.0001.500200000
Nick Sogard2661100110001.167.167.667.833400000
Trevor Story2660110000002.167.167.333.500200000
Wilyer Abreu2770100000002.143.143.143.286100000
Adley Rutschman2880100000003.125.125.125.250100000
Roman Anthony1220000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Jarren Duran2430000000011.000.250.000.250000000
Caleb Durbin2770000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Jahmai Jones1440000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Andruw Monasterio1220000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Ceddanne Rafaela2770000000000.000.000.000.000010000
Totals20636027202200319.117.159.250.4091510000

Postseason - Fielding:

Player Rnd Pos GP GS Inn. PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G PB SB CS CS%
Willson Contreras1B2216.0101021.0006.1885.500000
Nick Sogard2B2216.034021.0003.9383.500000
Caleb Durbin3B2216.035011.0004.5004.000000
Adley RutschmanC2216.015010.9388.4387.5000400.0
Ceddanne RafaelaCF2216.030001.0001.6881.500000
Andruw MonasterioDH100.00000.000000
Jahmai JonesDH110.00000.000000
Roman AnthonyDH110.00000.000000
Jarren DuranLF219.020001.0002.0001.000000
Nate EatonLF117.011001.0002.5712.000000
Payton TolleP114.70000.000.000000
Sonny GrayP114.70000.000.000000
Garrett WhitlockP101.30000.000.000000
Wyatt OldsP101.30000.000.000000
Greg WeissertP101.00000.000.000000
Aroldis ChapmanP101.00000.000.000000
Erik MillerP200.70000.000.000000
Alec GamboaP200.70000.000.000000
Brayan BelloP100.70000.000.000000
Garrett CrochetP100.00000.000000
Wilyer AbreuRF2216.060001.0003.3753.000000
Trevor StorySS2216.052021.0003.9383.500000
Totals3220144.0481317.9843.8121.9060400.0




Statistical data from Baseball Databank, made available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License