2016 Colorado Rockies Statistics

National League (NL)
Team Record: 75-87
Finished 3rd in the NL's West Division
Manager: Walt Weiss (75-87)
Location: Denver, Colorado
2016 Colorado Rockies Roster
2016 Colorado Rockies Results

The Colorado Rockies of the National League ended the 2016 season with a record of 75 wins and 87 losses, finishing third in the NL's West Division. Walt Weiss coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.

Pitching:

Player W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
Chad Bettis148.6364.7932320110186.02041079922595138704814
Tyler Chatwood129.5713.8727270000158.0147756815702117507669
Jon Gray1010.5004.6129290110168.01539286185921851207712
Jorge De La Rosa89.4715.5127240000134.0157938223633108817614
Tyler Anderson56.4553.5419190000114.311950451228299334478
Jordan Lyles45.4445.83405700158.7694638428232405273
Chris Rusin35.3753.74297100084.3823635523269304350
Carlos Estevez37.3005.2463026001155.0503232628459503246
Chad Qualls201.0005.234401400032.743221959122001152
Gonzalez Germen21.6675.31400800140.7412524525332105182
Jake McGee23.4004.7357025001545.7562524916138304205
Boone Logan25.2863.69660900146.3272319420557204187
Eddie Butler25.2867.17179000064.08757511321147301293
Matt Carasiti101.0009.19190700015.725171611101730283
Scott Oberg11.5005.19240900126.0261515311220103113
German Marquez11.5005.2363000020.72812122601530098
Justin Miller11.5005.704001300042.7502727620045213194
Adam Ottavino13.2502.673401900727.0189837035204107
Christian Bergman13.2508.39151500024.739242376022000119
Miguel Castro006.14190400014.71810103501210067
Jason Gurka009.316050009.7161010120700045
Yohan Flande0012.272000003.7865031000020
David Hale0013.502000002.0433120100012
Jason Motte01.0004.94300800023.728151368124200109
Jeff Hoffman04.0004.8886000031.3372917717122004147
Totals7587.4634.9269516216022371429.31532860781181547381223705726289

Batting:

Player GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
DJ LeMahieu14663555210419232811661176680.348.416.495.911273193862
Charlie Blackmon143641578111187355298217943102.324.381.552.933319213344
Nolan Arenado160696618116182356411332368103.294.362.570.9323521720810
Carlos Gonzalez15063258487174422251002246129.298.350.505.855295101016
Mark Reynolds1184413936111124014531242112.282.356.450.80617764021
Trevor Story974153726710121427728535130.272.341.567.90921155212
Gerardo Parra102381368459327373964973.253.271.399.671147161121
Nick Hundley8331728930752011048002565.260.320.439.759127121113
David Dahl632372224270124724501559.315.359.500.85911130000
Daniel Descalso992892503866122838303456.264.349.424.77310621043
Tony Wolters712302052753152330412153.259.327.395.7238110402
Ryan Raburn1132562233049102930002880.220.309.404.7129062030
Cristhian Adames121256225254973217232447.218.304.302.6076854300
Brandon Barnes481091001022620812330.220.250.320.5703201500
Ben Paulsen3997928205011100527.217.258.304.5622820001
Dustin Garneau247568716601600622.235.293.368.6612510010
Tom Murphy2149448122051310419.273.347.6591.0062921000
Stephen Cardullo275956512312600312.214.254.411.6652320000
Raimel Tapia224138410000330211.263.293.263.5561000010
Tyler Chatwood275853310010400214.189.218.226.4451210300
Jordan Patterson1019181810020111.444.474.500.974900000
Jorge De La Rosa27423847000600214.184.244.184.428701100
Jon Gray29554727200400230.149.184.191.375900600
Pat Valaika1319193510120008.263.263.474.737900000
Chris Rusin2930292501030006.172.172.241.414700100
Tyler Anderson20423514001300411.114.205.200.405700300
Chad Bettis32584922000200421.041.113.041.154210500
Christian Bergman15331100000000.333.333.333.667100000
Eddie Butler1719150100000002.067.067.067.133100400
Gonzalez Germen40330000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Jeff Hoffman8980000000002.000.000.000.000000100
Rafael Ynoa3550000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Justin Miller40110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
German Marquez6861000000003.000.000.000.000000200
Jordan Lyles40880000000004.000.000.000.000000000
Matt Carasiti19000000000000000000
Miguel Castro19000000000000000000
Carlos Estevez63000000000000000000
Yohan Flande2100000000000000100
Chad Qualls44000000000000000000
Jason Gurka6000000000000000000
David Hale2000000000000000000
Adam Ottavino34000000000000000000
Scott Oberg24000000000000000000
Jason Motte30000000000000000000
Jake McGee57000000000000000000
Boone Logan66000000000000000000
Totals23696236561484515443184720480566394941330.275.336.457.794256811340543435


Fielding:

Player Pos GP GS Inn. PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
Mark Reynolds1B115102907.093979791.9931.1018.8520000
Ben Paulsen1B2318152.31455110.9938.8626.5220000
Gerardo Parra1B1916134.712070111.0008.4886.6840000
Daniel Descalso1B1611100.71063314.9739.7456.8130000
Stephen Cardullo1B151091.7104827.9821.9967.4670000
Ryan Raburn1B5323.014512.9507.4353.8000000
Jordan Patterson1B2220.0221001.0001.35011.5000000
DJ LeMahieu2B1461441242.7276422691.9915.0554.7810000
Daniel Descalso2B1411102.7173318.9804.3833.5710000
Cristhian Adames2B11553.7151413.9674.8632.6360000
Pat Valaika2B5220.035001.0003.6001.6000000
Tony Wolters2B709.308001.0007.7141.1430000
Mark Reynolds2B101.00000.000.0000000
Nolan Arenado3B1601591377.3993781339.9733.1172.9810000
Cristhian Adames3B11122.013011.0001.636.3640000
Daniel Descalso3B4218.030001.0001.500.7500000
Pat Valaika3B6012.01110.6671.500.3330000
Nick HundleyC7977678.35543873.9887.8557.4948057913.6
Tony WoltersC5958501.34512960.9888.6178.13630271230.8
Dustin GarneauC2318168.01341110.9937.7686.3040010637.5
Tom MurphyC12981.789721.9801.5808.000206440.0
Carlos GonzalezOF1481451261.0251830.9891.8491.7500000
Charlie BlackmonOF1381351183.0293430.9902.2602.1520000
Gerardo ParraOF7971641.0116950.9621.7551.5820000
David DahlOF5952481.379420.9761.5521.4070000
Ryan RaburnOF4945320.752121.9641.4881.0820000
Brandon BarnesOF4320227.347311.9801.9791.1630000
Raimel TapiaOF11663.0140001.0002.0001.2730000
Daniel DescalsoOF7742.090001.0001.9291.2860000
Ben PaulsenOF7330.780001.0002.3481.1430000
Jordan PattersonOF6116.040001.0002.250.6670000
Stephen CardulloOF4114.061001.0004.5001.7500000
Rafael YnoaOF208.01010.5001.125.5000000
Chad BettisP3232186.0123121.9562.0811.3440000
Jon GrayP2929168.081010.947.964.6210000
Tyler ChatwoodP2727158.0132222.9461.9941.2960000
Jorge De La RosaP2724134.031430.8501.142.6300000
Tyler AndersonP1919114.332922.9412.5191.6840000
Chris RusinP29784.361611.9572.348.7590000
Eddie ButlerP17964.03420.778.984.4120000
Jordan LylesP40558.74511.9001.381.2250000
Carlos EstevezP63055.02520.7781.145.1110000
Boone LoganP66046.30911.9001.748.1360000
Jake McGeeP57045.741001.000.985.0880000
Justin MillerP40042.732001.0001.055.1250000
Gonzalez GermenP40040.753001.0001.770.2000000
Chad QuallsP44032.71111.667.551.0450000
Jeff HoffmanP8631.33211.8331.436.6250000
Adam OttavinoP34027.030001.0001.000.0880000
Scott ObergP24026.013001.0001.385.1670000
Christian BergmanP15124.703001.0001.095.2000000
Jason MotteP30023.715011.0002.282.2000000
German MarquezP6320.713001.0001.742.6670000
Matt CarasitiP19015.722011.0002.298.2110000
Miguel CastroP19014.73411.8754.295.3680000
Jason GurkaP609.71510.8575.5861.0000000
Yohan FlandeP203.70110.5002.455.5000000
David HaleP202.00000.000.0000000
Trevor StorySS9694823.01392931064.9774.7244.5000000
Cristhian AdamesSS4737339.352121520.9724.5883.6810000
Daniel DescalsoSS3131254.34165316.9723.7513.4190000
Pat ValaikaSS206.711001.0002.7001.0000000
Tony WoltersSS306.00211.6673.000.6670000
Totals2160145812864.042881749110397.9824.2242.7951301003123.7




Statistical data from Baseball Databank, made available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License



Schedule

Date Time (ET)
Sat, Jun 15 ARI 10 at WAS 3 Final
Sat, Jun 15 MIL 7 at SF 8 Final
Sat, Jun 15 PIT 3 at MIA 4 Final
Sat, Jun 15 STL 3 at NYM 6 5 Bot
Sat, Jun 15 TEX 4 at CIN 2 6 Bot
Sat, Jun 15 PHI 4 at ATL 2 4 Bot
Sat, Jun 15 SD 3 at COL 0 1 Bot
Sat, Jun 15 CHC 0 at LAD 0 Warmup
Sun, Jun 16 TEX at CIN 1:10 p.m.
Sun, Jun 16 STL at NYM 1:10 p.m.
Sun, Jun 16 PIT at MIA 1:10 p.m.
Sun, Jun 16 PHI at ATL 1:20 p.m.
Sun, Jun 16 ARI at WAS 1:35 p.m.
Sun, Jun 16 SD at COL 3:10 p.m.
Sun, Jun 16 MIL at SF 4:05 p.m.
Sun, Jun 16 CHC at LAD 7:05 p.m.
Refresh page for latest results


Baseball


Baseball Search

Latest News

Rapids Postgame Notes
Posted on Wednesday May 29, 2019

Notes:With a draw tonight against Philadelphia, Colorado is now on a three-game unbeaten runGoalkeeper Clint Irwin made his first start of 201...

Rapids Postgame Notes
Posted on Saturday May 25, 2019

Colorado Rapids 3, Columbus Crew SC 2Saturday, May 25, 2019 - 7:00 p.m. MT2019 MLS Regular Season | Week 13DICK'S Sporting Goods Park - Co...

Rapids Postgame Notes - Week 12
Posted on Sunday May 19, 2019

Colorado Rapids 1, LA Galaxy 0Sunday, May 19, 2019 - 6:00 p.m. MT2019 MLS Regular Season | Week 12Dignity Health Sports Park - Carson, CA...

Latest News


Posted on Wednesday December 31, 1969


Posted on Wednesday December 31, 1969


Posted on Wednesday December 31, 1969