2026 San Francisco Giants Statistics

National League (NL)
Team Record: 65-97
Currently 4th in the NL's West Division
Location: San Francisco, California
2026 San Francisco Giants Roster
2026 San Francisco Giants Results

The San Francisco Giants of the National League is currently playing the 2026 season with a record of 65 wins and 97 losses, placing them fourth in the NL's West Division.

Latest statistics update: October 12, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.

Pitching:

Player W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
Robbie Ray106.6253.0822210000122.7101504215570107103512
Landen Roupp914.3914.0129290000155.0126746911750143502657
Logan Webb89.4714.3127270100160.71478077134101341101668
Matt Gage41.8005.60340500127.3281817617022100126
Adrian Houser47.3644.0226165000109.710954491534075402470
Reiver Sanmartin301.0004.22240500021.32212103711600193
Anthony Molina32.6003.7265000029.023141226029000115
Jason Foley32.6004.15240700026.0281512211215002117
Carson Whisenhunt34.4296.4988000034.7412625521026102164
Caleb Kilian36.3334.264502300844.3392321520253101193
Trevor McDonald37.3005.121414000070.36943407230571215310
Tyler Mahle39.2505.131818000094.79555541437089213404
Erik Miller201.0002.763801100432.7231010222245202142
Keaton Winn23.4003.35440500143.0341716317133311176
Tristan Beck101.0005.21140800119.0211111250910183
Ryan Borucki11.5004.94210700023.727141339115201104
Blade Tidwell12.3334.45179600156.7462928821046600235
Matt Wilkinson13.2503.5886000027.722141155020010110
Sam Hentges17.1253.19450300036.7351713025241405173
Camilo Doval000.002000002.000001040007
Joel Peguero002.38110500011.31053040520148
Joel Kuhnel002.7910020029.7963160600045
Braxton Roxby003.384010005.3622020310025
JT Brubaker003.584111500260.3492724526039206250
Gregory Santos003.603010005.0552030101022
Seth Lonsway007.712010002.3732000200014
Philip Abner009.645020004.7775430400122
Christian Koss0013.502020002.0533000000010
Spencer Bivens0014.404010005.011108140800230
Jose Butto0022.503010002.0655240500016
Wilkin Ramos0022.502000002.0555040100015
Buddy Kennedy0036.001010001.044402000019
Trent Harris01.0002.31220700223.320761702700194
Cesar Perdomo01.0003.6554000024.727101047014000104
Ryan Walker01.0007.163301200332.7402726519323104155
Duncan Davitt01.0009.004020006.0876231400029
Yunior Marte02.0004.4453100024.3241212510015000103
Carson Seymour02.0004.55251700131.7311916616223105140
Dylan Smith06.0003.864201500439.7352017322345203177
Totals6597.4014.3469016216110301430.01345760689160596201204655566167

Batting:

Player GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
Jung Hoo Lee1435795396514931410571212957.276.320.404.72421867041
Rafael Devers1486335588814436137980069161.258.340.525.865293132047
Luis Arraez105464420521362374431002521.324.360.440.80118574694
Willy Adames1215054656210725121515237139.230.289.424.71319732010
Casey Schmitt98409387471051712155911181.271.301.483.78418767041
Bryce Eldridge1074483865010423017571159119.269.364.461.82517800031
Drew Gilbert13439334053811431143343971.238.330.394.724134109232
Heliot Ramos743062883676133934311682.264.304.424.72812241011
Matt Chapman843523073572181742023781.235.324.368.69211365031
Christian Koss7122120327446041250959.217.257.305.5626232700
Jonah Cox621681512638424161641065.252.298.384.6825800700
Daniel Susac5316114411358132222836.243.289.375.6645443240
Drew Cavanaugh5916614493341112101850.229.315.292.6064240400
Victor Bericoto411161129275051512432.241.267.420.6874730000
Osleivis Basabe4614312913263051322929.202.268.341.6094403110
Turner Hill34124105132370116211321.219.306.314.6213312040
Shay Whitcomb329893721302821324.226.250.323.5733030200
Harrison Bader3011110610185051400434.170.198.358.5573830010
Andrew Knizner298073816402400414.219.288.356.6442633000
Jesus Rodriguez22585171230281158.235.316.412.7282121100
Eric Haase298474812304900628.162.235.365.5992711300
Patrick Bailey308982512001520722.146.213.183.3961530000
Grant McCray43917714112124801128.143.250.273.5232100301
Bo Davidson622202700011017.350.364.350.714700010
Scott Bandura13302926100111117.207.233.241.475700000
Jerar Encarnacion1735341610000018.176.200.206.406710000
Brett Harris15423836200200214.158.220.211.430811100
Nate Furman22393224000300510.125.243.125.368410200
Buddy Kennedy20383324000100411.121.237.121.358401000
Eddys Leonard3880210000002.250.250.375.625300000
Will Brennan1123230200000003.087.087.087.174210000
Jared Oliva7771100001001.143.143.143.286110000
Marcelo Mayer617150100000027.067.176.067.243100000
Dylan Smith42000000000000000000
Sam Hentges45000000000000000000
Logan Porter1001000000000000000
Keaton Winn44000000000000000000
Totals18476060547366913412622617864688264491342.245.306.400.70621899054414319

Fielding:

Player Pos GP GS Inn. PO A E DP Fld% RF/9 RF/G PB WP SB CS CS%
Rafael Devers1B100100874.782771877.9919.2408.9800000
Bryce Eldridge1B4139338.731227136.9979.0098.2680000
Shay Whitcomb1B319.081001.0009.0003.0000000
Buddy Kennedy1B101.011001.00018.0002.0000000
Luis Arraez2B103103885.7137284558.9884.2784.0870000
Nate Furman2B17870.31516041.0003.9671.8240000
Christian Koss2B5330.036021.0002.7001.8000000
Marcelo Mayer2B118.042001.0006.7506.0000000
Jesus Rodriguez2B203.011011.0006.0001.0000000
Matt Chapman3B8382718.754172921.9622.8302.7230000
Brett Harris3B6329.017011.0002.4831.3330000
Drew CavanaughC5242373.72811840.9877.2025.75048381020.8
Daniel SusacC4739351.03222224.9948.8217.319118261333.3
Patrick BaileyC3027238.32281132.9889.0257.9670621725.0
Eric HaaseC2422191.01431230.9817.3046.45821022621.4
Andrew KniznerC2721181.01652001.0008.3046.1852101715.6
Harrison BaderCF3027239.7650001.0002.4412.1670000
Jung Hoo LeeCF171299.0180001.0001.6361.0590000
Jared OlivaCF3216.060001.0003.3752.0000000
Turner HillCF2216.030001.0001.6881.5000000
Heliot RamosLF6764565.31083001.0001.7671.6570000
Victor BericotoLF1918143.034220.9472.2661.8950000
Grant McCrayLF13879.3140001.0001.5881.0770000
Scott BanduraLF6540.0102001.0002.7002.0000000
Eddys LeonardLF3323.040001.0001.5651.3330000
Jerar EncarnacionLF117.020001.0002.5712.0000000
Jonah CoxLF303.010001.0003.000.3330000
Logan WebbP2727160.7102011.9681.6801.1110000
Landen RouppP2929155.0121614.9661.626.9660000
Robbie RayP2221122.721321.8821.101.6820000
Adrian HouserP2616109.7131521.9332.2981.0770000
Tyler MahleP181894.710813.9471.7111.0000000
Trevor McDonaldP141470.351121.8892.0471.1430000
JT BrubakerP41160.344011.0001.193.1950000
Blade TidwellP17956.74310.8751.112.4120000
Caleb KilianP45044.332001.0001.015.1110000
Keaton WinnP44043.048011.0002.512.2730000
Dylan SmithP42039.732001.0001.134.1190000
Sam HentgesP45036.72110.750.736.0670000
Carson WhisenhuntP8834.702001.000.519.2500000
Ryan WalkerP33032.716011.0001.929.2120000
Erik MillerP38032.71310.8001.102.1050000
Carson SeymourP25131.71511.8571.705.2400000
Anthony MolinaP6529.021001.000.931.5000000
Matt WilkinsonP8627.712001.000.976.3750000
Matt GageP34027.30110.500.329.0290000
Jason FoleyP24026.02110.7501.038.1250000
Cesar PerdomoP5424.702001.000.730.4000000
Yunior MarteP5324.31310.8001.479.8000000
Ryan BoruckiP21023.70000.000.0000000
Trent HarrisP22023.331001.0001.543.1820000
Reiver SanmartinP24021.30310.7501.266.1250000
Tristan BeckP14019.032001.0002.368.3570000
Joel PegueroP11011.301001.000.794.0910000
Joel KuhnelP1009.711001.0001.862.2000000
Duncan DavittP406.00000.000.0000000
Braxton RoxbyP405.320001.0003.375.5000000
Gregory SantosP305.001001.0001.800.3330000
Spencer BivensP405.00000.000.0000000
Philip AbnerP504.70000.000.0000000
Seth LonswayP202.30000.000.0000000
Wilkin RamosP202.00000.000.0000000
Camilo DovalP202.00000.000.0000000
Jose ButtoP302.001001.0004.500.3330000
Drew GilbertRF9655.0120001.0001.9641.3330000
Bo DavidsonRF5545.0160001.0003.2003.2000000
Will BrennanRF4327.720001.000.651.5000000
Willy AdamesSS1211211046.31792821874.9623.9653.8100000
Casey SchmittSS7335.027001.0002.3141.2860000
Osleivis BasabeSS202.010001.0004.500.5000000
Totals15419338172.33069108872295.9834.5782.6989521243723.0




Statistical data from Baseball Databank, made available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License