Devin Vassell
Devin Anthony Vassell
Born: August 23, 2000
Suwanee, GA
Position: G
College: Florida State
Drafted: 2020, Round 1 Pick 11, #11 Overall
Height: 6'7"
Weight: 194
Career: 2020-21-2026-27
Devin Vassell averaged 14.0 points, 3.8 rebounds and 2.6 assists per game in his 377-game career with the San Antonio Spurs. He began playing during the 2020-21 season and last took the court during the 2026-27 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Player Totals:
| Player | Pos | GP | GS | Min | FGA | FGM | 3PA | 3PM | FTA | FTM | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | San Antonio Spurs | 62 | 7 | 1056 | 303 | 123 | 150 | 52 | 51 | 43 | 24 | 150 | 174 | 56 | 43 | 18 | 22 | 88 | 341 |
| 2021-22 | San Antonio Spurs | 71 | 32 | 1937 | 764 | 326 | 380 | 137 | 99 | 83 | 44 | 262 | 306 | 136 | 76 | 41 | 58 | 143 | 872 |
| 2022-23 | San Antonio Spurs | 38 | 0 | 1178 | 595 | 261 | 266 | 103 | 100 | 78 | 8 | 140 | 148 | 136 | 43 | 17 | 57 | 57 | 703 |
| 2023-24 | San Antonio Spurs | 68 | 0 | 2248 | 1056 | 498 | 446 | 166 | 201 | 161 | 27 | 234 | 261 | 277 | 73 | 23 | 108 | 74 | 1323 |
| 2024-25 | San Antonio Spurs | 64 | 0 | 1983 | 889 | 394 | 429 | 158 | 120 | 95 | 34 | 221 | 255 | 183 | 84 | 33 | 88 | 108 | 1041 |
| 2025-26 | San Antonio Spurs | 67 | 0 | 2044 | 755 | 330 | 432 | 166 | 130 | 106 | 39 | 230 | 269 | 167 | 57 | 25 | 60 | 106 | 932 |
| 2026-27 | San Antonio Spurs | 7 | 0 | 217 | 70 | 29 | 30 | 9 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 83 |
| Totals | 377 | 39 | 10663 | 4432 | 1961 | 2133 | 791 | 718 | 582 | 180 | 1260 | 1440 | 977 | 388 | 158 | 403 | 591 | 5295 |
Player Averages:
| Player | Pos | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | San Antonio Spurs | 62 | 7 | 17.0 | 40.6 | 34.7 | 84.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 5.5 |
| 2021-22 | San Antonio Spurs | 71 | 32 | 27.3 | 42.7 | 36.1 | 83.8 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 12.3 |
| 2022-23 | San Antonio Spurs | 38 | 0 | 31.0 | 43.9 | 38.7 | 78.0 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 18.5 |
| 2023-24 | San Antonio Spurs | 68 | 0 | 33.1 | 47.2 | 37.2 | 80.1 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 19.5 |
| 2024-25 | San Antonio Spurs | 64 | 0 | 31.0 | 44.3 | 36.8 | 79.2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 16.3 |
| 2025-26 | San Antonio Spurs | 67 | 0 | 30.5 | 43.7 | 38.4 | 81.5 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 13.9 |
| 2026-27 | San Antonio Spurs | 7 | 0 | 31.0 | 41.4 | 30.0 | 94.1 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 11.9 |
| Averages | 377 | 39 | 28.3 | 44.2 | 37.1 | 81.1 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 14.0 |
Postseason - Player Totals:
| Player | Pos | GP | Min | FGA | FGM | 3PA | 3PM | FTA | FTM | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | San Antonio Spurs | 23 | 801 | 243 | 105 | 148 | 56 | 39 | 32 | 19 | 103 | 122 | 62 | 29 | 17 | 22 | 46 | 298 |
| Totals | 23 | 801 | 243 | 105 | 148 | 56 | 39 | 32 | 19 | 103 | 122 | 62 | 29 | 17 | 22 | 46 | 298 |
Postseason Player Averages:
| Player | Pos | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | San Antonio Spurs | 23 | 34.8 | 43.2 | 37.8 | 82.1 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 |
| Averages | 377 | 34.8 | 43.2 | 37.8 | 82.1 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 |

