1950-51 Anderson Packers Statistics

National Professional Basketball League (NPBL)
Team Record: 22-22
Finishing 2nd in the NPBL's East Division
Coach: Frank Gates (-)
Coach: Leo Klier (-)
Location: Anderson, Indiana
1950-51 Anderson Packers Roster
1950-51 Anderson Packers Results

The Anderson Packers of the National Professional Basketball League ended the 1950-51 season with a record of 22 wins and 22 losses, finishing second in the NPBL's East Division.

The Packers scored 3,651 points and yielded 3,596.

Frank Gates and Leo Klier coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Player Totals:

Player Pos GP Min FGA FGM 3PA 3PM FTA FTM Off Def Reb Ast Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Red OwensG-F420000000000000634
Milo KomenichF-C300000000000000415
Dick DickeyG390000000000000376
Jim CathcartF430000000000000373
Richie NiemieraG-F350000000000000337
Charlie BlackF-C370000000000000328
Leo KlierF-G310000000000000299
Bob KinneyC-F230000000000000282
Chuck MrazovichF160000000000000231
Dillard CrockerF-G110000000000000151
Francis AllenC20000000000000071
Al MadsenG11000000000000058
Frank GatesG-F8000000000000027
George LathamF8000000000000026
Ed StanczakF3000000000000024
Oren NicholsG3000000000000011
Grant DunlapF100000000000003
Jack WaltonF300000000000003
Warren SwitzerF100000000000002
Totals3650000000000000003651

Player Averages:

Player Pos GP MPG FG% 3P% FT% Off Def Reb Ast Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Red OwensG-F420.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.015.1
Milo KomenichF-C300.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.8
Dick DickeyG390.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.6
Jim CathcartF430.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.08.7
Richie NiemieraG-F350.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.6
Charlie BlackF-C370.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.08.9
Leo KlierF-G310.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.6
Bob KinneyC-F230.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.012.3
Chuck MrazovichF160.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.014.4
Dillard CrockerF-G110.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.013.7
Francis AllenC200.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.6
Al MadsenG110.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.05.3
Frank GatesG-F80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.4
George LathamF80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.3
Ed StanczakF30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.08.0
Oren NicholsG30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.7
Grant DunlapF10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.0
Jack WaltonF30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
Warren SwitzerF10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.0
Averages3650.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.0