2008 Arizona Cardinals Statistics

National Football League (NFL)
Team Record: 9-7
Finishing 1st in the NFL's West Division of the National Football Conference
Postseason: 3-1 Lost Super Bowl
Coach: Ken Whisenhunt (9-7)
Location: Phoenix, Arizona
2008 Arizona Cardinals Roster
2008 Arizona Cardinals Results

The Arizona Cardinals of the National Football League ended the 2008 season with a record of 9 wins and 7 losses, finishing first in the NFL's West Division of the National Football Conference. The team compiled a postseason mark of 3-1. Ken Whisenhunt coached the team. The 2008 Arizona Cardinals lost in the Super Bowl.

Click on column headings to sort.


Passing:

Player Att Comp Comp % Yds Yds/Att TDs TD % Ints Int % Long Sacked Yds Lost Rating
Kurt Warner59840167.145837.7305.0142.3792618296.9
Matt Leinart291551.72649.113.413.47821980.2
Jerheme Urban11100.01818.000.000.01800118.8
Dirk Johnson11100.01010.000.000.01000108.3
J.J. Arrington100.000.000.000.000039.6
Totals63041866.348757.7314.9152.479 28201

Rushing:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Edgerrin James1335143.935 3
Tim Hightower1433992.830 10
J.J. Arrington311876.030 1
Anquan Boldin9677.430 0
Steve Breaston284.00
Matt Leinart451.20
Kurt Warner18-2-0.111 0
Totals34011783.535 14

Receiving:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Larry Fitzgerald96143114.978 12
Anquan Boldin89103811.779 11
Steve Breaston77100613.158 3
Jerheme Urban3444813.256 4
Tim Hightower342377.026 0
J.J. Arrington292558.835 1
Early Doucet14906.412 0
Edgerrin James12857.116 0
Ben Patrick111049.519 0
Leonard Pope9778.625 0
Tim Castille4112.80
Jerame Tuman34113.718 0
Terrelle Smith22412.018 0
Stephen Spach2157.50
Antrel Rolle199.00
Levi Brown144.00
Totals418487511.779 31

Kicking:

Player X/CA X/CM X/CP % FGA FGM FG % Pts.
Neil Rackers4444100.0282589.3119
Totals4444100.0282589.3119

Punting:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long
Dirk Johnson40167041.859
Ben Graham2083942.059
Totals60250941.859

Punt Returns:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Steve Breaston332377.225 0
Totals332377.225 0

Kick Returns:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
J.J. Arrington3692325.693 1
Steve Breaston3366720.238 0
Sean Morey22311.515 0
Calais Campbell2168.016 0
Jerheme Urban210.50
Totals75163021.793 1

Interceptions:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie415739.299 1
Karlos Dansby24723.534 0
Adrian Wilson23718.528 0
Antrel Rolle14040.040 1
Chike Okeafor13939.039 0
Eric Green111.00
Ralph Brown100.00
Roderick Hood100.00
Totals1332124.799 2

Sacks:


Defense and Fumbles:


Total Scoring:

Touchdowns Other Total
Player Rush Rec Punt Kick MFG Int Fum Other FG X/C Single 2Pt Saf Points
Neil Rackers25440119
Larry Fitzgerald1200072
Anquan Boldin01100066
Tim Hightower10000060
Jerheme Urban4000024
Edgerrin James30000120
Steve Breaston030000018
J.J. Arrington11100018
Roderick Hood010006
Monty Beisel10006
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie10006
Darnell Dockett10006
Antrel Rolle010006
Totals14310102122544010427



NFL Schedule

Date Time (ET)
Sun, Oct 13 CAR 37 at TB 26 Final
Sun, Oct 13 PHI 20 at MIN 38 Final
Sun, Oct 13 SEA 32 at CLE 28 Final
Sun, Oct 13 WAS 17 at MIA 16 Final
Sun, Oct 13 HOU 31 at KC 24 Final
Sun, Oct 13 CIN 17 at BAL 23 Final
Sun, Oct 13 NO 13 at JAC 6 Final
Sun, Oct 13 SF 20 at LAR 7 Final
Sun, Oct 13 ATL 33 at ARI 34 Final
Sun, Oct 13 DAL 22 at NYJ 24 Final
Sun, Oct 13 TEN 0 at DEN 16 Final
Sun, Oct 13 PIT 24 at LAC 17 Final
Mon, Oct 14 DET at GB 8:15 p.m.
Thu, Oct 17 KC at DEN 8:20 p.m.
Refresh page for latest results


Football


Football Search