2007 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Statistics

Canadian Football League (CFL)
Team Record: 10-7-1 21
Finishing 2nd in the CFL's East Division
Postseason: 2-1 Lost Grey Cup
Coach: Doug Berry (10-7-1)
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
2007 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Roster
2007 Winnipeg Blue Bombers Results

The Winnipeg Blue Bombers of the Canadian Football League ended the 2007 season with a record of 10 wins and 7 losses and 1 ties for 21 points, finishing second in the CFL's East Division. The team compiled a postseason mark of 2-1.

Doug Berry coached the team. The 2007 Winnipeg Blue Bombers lost in the Grey Cup.

Click on column headings to sort.


Passing:

Player Att Comp Comp % Yds Yds/Att TDs TD % Ints Int % Long Rating
Kevin Glenn62138862.551178.2254.0132.16793.2
Ryan Dinwiddie241770.81757.300.000.04191.5
Totals64540562.852928.2253.9132.067 

Rushing:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Charles Roberts26213795.356 16
Fred Reid402706.844 2
Kevin Glenn411323.214 0
Chris Brazzell24020.034 0
Terrence Edwards22412.017 0
Ryan Dinwiddie11010.010 0
Jamie Stoddard199.09 0
Arjei Franklin188.08 0
Milt Stegall2-8-4.00 0
Totals35218645.356 18

Receiving:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Derick Armstrong83114213.852 6
Terrence Edwards80128016.067 9
Milt Stegall69110816.149 8
Charles Roberts473587.635 0
O'Neil Wilson383669.636 0
Arjei Franklin3645212.661 0
Chris Brazzell1718210.727 1
Jamie Stoddard1111010.020 0
Fred Reid812015.041 0
Albert Johnson5499.825 0
Kerry Johnson44912.216 0
Gilles Lezi44010.014 0
Adam Eckert23115.518 0
Jon Oosterhuis155.05 1
Totals405529213.167 25

Kicking:

Player X/CA X/CM X/CP % FGA FGM FG % FGS KO Yds. Avg. Long KOS Pts.
Troy Westwood2828100.0332060.6443270462.995294
Rob Pikula1616100.0161062.56052
Totals4444100.0493061.21043270462.9952146

Punting:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long PS
Rob Pikula94392441.7788
Pat Fleming29126643.7693
Troy Westwood739756.7850
Totals130558743.08511

Punt Returns:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Albert Johnson694486.527 0
Keith Stokes171448.521 0
Willie Foster5377.414 0
Totals916296.927 0

Kick Returns:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Albert Johnson3977619.937 0
Fred Reid921323.763 0
Willie Foster716623.750 0
Keith Stokes512324.655 0
Brian Guebert11212.012 0
Gilles Lezi155.05 0
Totals62129520.963 0

Missed Field Goal Returns:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Albert Johnson821126.444 0
Keith Stokes412531.256 0
Willie Foster14545.045 0
Totals1338129.356 0

Interceptions:

Player No. Yds Avg. Long TDs
Kyries Hebert36020.024 0
Ian Logan2168.013 0
Kelly Malveaux200.00 0
Barrin Simpson13434.034 0
Corey Jenkins188.08 0
Juran Bolden177.07 0
Totals1012512.534 0

Sacks:

Player No. Yds Avg.
Tom Canada12.078.06.5
Gavin Walls9.067.07.4
Doug Brown7.048.06.9
Kyries Hebert5.049.09.8
Jerome Haywood5.048.09.6
Barrin Simpson4.034.08.5
Stevie Baggs2.014.07.0
Ike Charlton2.012.06.0
Cam Hall2.08.04.0
Neil MckInlay1.03.03.0
Marcus Winn1.00.00.0
Totals50.03617.2

Defense and Fumbles:


Total Scoring:

Touchdowns Other Total
Player Rush Rec Punt Kick MFG Int Fum Other FG X/C Single 2Pt Saf Points
Charles Roberts16000000000096
Troy Westwood000000002028694
Rob Pikula0000000010161460
Terrence Edwards0900000000054
Milt Stegall0800000000048
Derick Armstrong0600000000036
Fred Reid2000000000012
Mike Mahoney000000100006
Chris Brazzell010000000006
Jon Oosterhuis010000000006
Gavin Walls000000100006
Greg Bearman000000100006
Pat Fleming000000000033
Jamie Stoddard0000000000012
Totals182500003030442310435


Football


Football Search

Latest News

Winnipeg Blue Bombers Announce Team Award Winners
Posted on Thursday October 22, 2026

WINNIPEG, MB. - The Canadian Football League today announced the team winners for the 2026 Most Outstanding Player Awards.The voting was conducted...

Banana Ball Coming to Winnipeg
Posted on Thursday October 15, 2026

WINNIPEG, MB. - Banana Ball will make a stop in Winnipeg as part of its first Canadian appearance in August 2027. The Winnipeg Goldeyes & Winnipeg Blu...

Janusas Joins Practice Roster
Posted on Wednesday October 07, 2026

WINNIPEG, MB. - The Winnipeg Blue Bombers today announce the following transactions.Added to practice roster:National receiver Vyshonne Janusa...