1925-26 New York Americans Statistics

National Hockey League (NHL)
Team Record: 12-20-4 - 28 points
Finishing 5th in the NHL
Coach: Tommy Gorman (12-20-4)
Location: New York, New York
1925-26 New York Americans Roster
1925-26 New York Americans Results

The New York Americans of the National Hockey League ended the 1925-26 season with a record of 12 wins and 20 losses and 4 ties for 28 points, finishing fifth in the NHL. Tommy Gorman coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG SOG SG%
Billy BurchC36223253300000000
Red GreenL35134174200000000
Charlie LangloisD3691107600000000
Shorty GreenR3264104000000000
Alex McKinnonR355383400000000
Ken RandallR344269400000000
Edmond BouchardL303141000000000
Joe SimpsonD32224200000000
Mickey RoachC25303400000000
Earl CampbellD29101600000000
Rene BoileauC7000000000000
Billy CameronR21000000000000
Jake ForbesG36000000000000
Bob HallC8000000000000
Joe IronstoneG1000000000000
John MorrisonR18000000000000
Totals41568208834100000000


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jake Forbes3622401220402862.300
Joe Ironstone1400000034.500
Totals3722801220402892.340