1974-75 Vancouver Blazers Statistics

World Hockey Association (WHA)
Team Record: 37-39-2 - 76 points
Finishing 4th in the WHA's WHA Canadian Division
Coach: Joe Crozier (37-39-2)
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
1974-75 Vancouver Blazers Roster
1974-75 Vancouver Blazers Results

The Vancouver Blazers of the World Hockey Association ended the 1974-75 season with a record of 37 wins and 39 losses and 2 ties for 76 points, finishing fourth in the WHA's WHA Canadian Division. Joe Crozier coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG SOG SG%
Danny LawsonR7833437619-530100029811.1
Bryan CampbellC7829346324-15100100025111.6
John McKenzieR74233760841150000010721.5
Rob WaltonC7524335728170000015915.1
Hugh HarrisL5823345749660000018612.4
Claude St. SauveurL7624234732-8110000020012.0
Mike PelykD75142640121-21030001678.4
Ron ChipperfieldC7819203930-27000002388.0
Pat PriceD6852934156100000965.2
Don BurgessL621118291922000001318.4
Duane RuppD733262945201000001013.0
Larry IsraelsonL461292110-21000006319.0
Jimmy JonesR631171839-50030009811.2
Paul TerbencheD603141710-7000000813.7
Butch DeadmarshL387815128-41000004415.9
Don McCullochD51191042-12000000931.1
Don McLeodG7208814000000030.0
Andy BathgateR1116720000000128.3
John MigneaultL1442612-10000001625.0
John ShmyrD3915643-9000000137.7
Peter DriscollL2132540-20000001816.7
Rick JodzioL44134159-12000000224.5
Peter McNameeD11213153100000633.3
Murray MyersR241124-4000000185.6
Jim CardiffD4402225-7000000150.0
Bud GulkaR51011000000001100.0
Arnie BrownD1001113-8000000140.0
Don O'DonoghueR40000000000040.0
Wayne WoodG11000000000000
Serge BeaudoinD40002000000010.0
Mike ChernoffL30000000000030.0
Ray DelorenziR30000000000040.0
Dave GivenR1000000000000
Totals13742564016571034-565708000246310.4


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Don McLeod72418433352712333.3421091876.890
Wayne Wood1151244000303.52263233.886
Totals83469637392712633.3626352372.900