2002 Columbus Landsharks Statistics

National Lacrosse League (NLL)
Team Record: 5-11
Finishing 5th in the NLL's Central Division
Coach: Wayne Colley (1-6)
Coach: Chris Gallagher (1-6)
Coach: Ron Roy (4-5)
Location: Columbus, Ohio
2002 Columbus Landsharks Roster

The Columbus Landsharks of the National Lacrosse League ended the 2002 season with a record of 5 wins and 11 losses, finishing fifth in the NLL's Central Division. Wayne Colley, Chris Gallagher and Ron Roy coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM PPG SHG GWG Shts SOG S% SG% GB FO FW FO%
Gewas SchindlerF1633336614000007100
Kasey BeirnesF1632134560000078100.0
Kyle ArbuckleF1219244319000004100
Neal PowlessF122513388000003611327.3
Brent RothfussF13141832150000053100.0
Mark SteenhuisT1211193011000008500
Spencer Martin111792615000004800
Kyle JamiesonF941620400000524250.0
Cory KahounF1613619250000063600.0
Bill GreerD1679161400000152301033.3
Derek SuddonsD1621113700000138501836.0
Jamie TaylorF5461014000001600
Barrett ChurchF64480000002000
Steve GloecknerF93580000002500
Dan DawsonF113366000002900
Bill WarderF1023521000003527212445.6
Greg FlorisD1113410000005000
Mike MironG140440000003700
Ryan StopperF82138000002200
Niall MaynardF1021315000002800
Wes Suddons80222000001400
Ken MontourG3011000000400
Phil WetherupG90110000004000
Ryan CousinsD12011130000059933537.6
Matt McSweenyF1000000000100
Chris LevisG60000000001400
Patrick CampbellGK1200000000
Totals28419820640422700000121146819241.0


Goalkeepers:

Player GP Min W L GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Chris Levis6135:0003260.0011589.774
Patrick Campbell12407:0015910.00352261.741
Phil Wetherup9273:1114640.00226162.717
Ken Montour3125:0020310.0012796.756
Mike Miron14423:00241090.00428319.745
Totals441363:1161632114.131248927.743


Lacrosse


Recent Updates

Lacrosse Search

Latest News

Haslams Donate $1.5 Million to Ohio COVID-19 Relief Funds
Posted on Monday March 23, 2020

COLUMBUS - Haslam Sports Group founders Dee and Jimmy Haslam on behalf of the Haslam family on Monday pledged $1.5 million to COVID-19 relief funds th...

To Crew Supporters from President & GM, Tim Bezbatchenko
Posted on Friday March 13, 2020

Crew SC Supporters,Let me start off by acknowledging the obvious: these are not easy times. The current pandemic is an unprecedented moment in mod...

Columbus Crew SC Issues Statement on COVID-19
Posted on Thursday March 12, 2020

COLUMBUS - Columbus Crew SC supports Major League Soccer\'s suspension of matches for 30 days due to concerns surrounding Coronavirus (COVID-19). The ...