2020 Colorado Mammoth Statistics

National Lacrosse League (NLL)
Team Record: 7-6
in the NLL's Western Division
Coach: Pat Coyle (7-6)
Location: Denver, Colorado
2020 Colorado Mammoth Roster

The Colorado Mammoth of the National Lacrosse League ended the 2020 season with a record of 7 wins and 6 losses, in the NLL's Western Division.

The Mammoth netted 128 goals and yielded 125. Ryan Lee scored 25 goals for Colorado, and Eli McLaughlin accounted for 36 assists. Dillon Ward topped the team with 6 wins and a team-best 9.63 goals against average, pacing goalkeepers with enough qualifying appearances.

Pat Coyle coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG Shts SOG S% SG% GB TOC CTO FO FW FO%
Ryan LeeF13253560461110116611015.122.75942200
Chris WardleF131833514590001087816.723.14231600
Eli McLaughlinF11153651231103114310610.514.24146100
Jacob RuestF13191332453103927020.727.15318200
Kyle KillenF961521102600089656.79.21818200
Dylan KinnearD109817801000462919.631.0172104125.0
Joey CupidoT137916600311272525.928.06212900
Will MalcomF8471101101043279.314.82219000
Tyler DigbyF2461002300015926.744.430000
Jeff WittigF6538010000302416.720.899000
Jordan GillesD13527600011141235.741.7674700
Dillon WardG13077000020100.039000
Tim EdwardsD132464000004350.066.7448824711747.4
Jake McNabbF223501010015713.328.675100
Brett CraigD823510000107528.640.0514400
Dan CoatesD1223512000008525.040.03255542138.9
Dylan MolloyF413400000027143.77.1101000
Warren JeffreyD131348000003233.350.0374500
Josh SullivanD131344000003333.333.3313400
John LintzD13044800000220.00.0424600
Robert HopeD130332200000430.00.010981000
Taylor StuartD8022200000540.00.0363611100.0
Scott CarnegieD110221200000200.0403100
Tyler CarlsonG30000000000031000
Totals237128207335126264569785460315.021.28382787930614045.8

Goalkeepers:

Player GP Min W L GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Tyler Carlson1059:151055.064742.894
Dillon Ward13729:53661179.62631514.815
Totals23789:8761220.00678556.820


Lacrosse


Lacrosse Search

Latest News

Colorado Mammoth Reveal Next-Gen Capelli Sport Uniform
Posted on Wednesday October 21, 2026

DENVER - The Colorado Mammoth of the National Lacrosse League (NLL) announced the organization has partnered with Capelli Sport to create and produce ...

Mammoth Sign Defenseman Steph Charbonneau to One-Year Contract Agreement
Posted on Tuesday October 13, 2026

DENVER - The Colorado Mammoth of the National Lacrosse League (NLL) announced the organization signed defenseman Steph Charbonneau to a one-year contr...

Mammoth Sign Four as 2026 NLL Free Agency Frenzy Continues
Posted on Monday October 12, 2026

DENVER - The Colorado Mammoth of the National Lacrosse League (NLL) announced the organization signed defenseman Nikko DiPonio and forwards Ryan Favar...