2020 Georgia Swarm Statistics

National Lacrosse League (NLL)
Team Record: 7-5
in the NLL's Eastern Division
Coach: Ed Comeau (7-5)
Location: Atlanta, Georgia
2020 Georgia Swarm Roster

The Georgia Swarm of the National Lacrosse League is currently playing the 2020 season with a record of 7 wins and 5 losses, in the NLL's Eastern Division.

Georgia bagged 149 goals and yielded 126. Shayne Jackson scored 31 goals for the Swarm, while Lyle Thompson netted twenty-five or more, too. Randy Staats contributed 48 assists. Mike Poulin topped the team with 7 wins and a team-best 10.16 goals against average, leading goalkeepers with enough qualifying appearances.

Ed Comeau coached the team.

Latest statistics update: March 26, 2020

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG Shts SOG S% SG% GB TOC CTO FO FW FO%
Shayne JacksonF12314273810610114510621.429.26332000
Randy StaatsF122248701781501119912411.117.76332400
Lyle ThompsonF1227336046910117010615.925.58327800
Jordan HallF111037474218000815312.318.96220600
Miles ThompsonF11171633622102765522.430.94120400
Zed WilliamsF121812304010001048017.322.55626100
Jordan MacintoshT112161840000027167.412.56610162027738.1
Zach MillerF861117001000311919.431.6245000
Bryan ColeT88816410000312325.834.8269100
Brendan BomberryT1217880000020115.09.1443200
Adam WiedemannD11426200001151326.730.8577700
Joel WhiteD11055800010440.00.094171500
Mike PoulinG120440000000072100
Jason NobleD122138000016533.340.0432600
Kason TarbellT7033400000110.00.0160627518.5
Connor SellarsD12033200010650.00.06763923234.8
Ryan MacSpadyenT3022000000420.00.070200
Leo StourosD12022600000320.00.0372700
Alex CrepinsekD111012000003333.333.35521300
Chad TuttonD12011180000018120.00.06651700
Kevin OrlemanG30000000000001000
Matt DunnD4000000000110.00.091200
Totals219149253402109295233794564115.823.298622912132111435.5


Goalkeepers:

Player GP Min W L GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Mike Poulin12679:597411510.15537422.786
Kevin Orleman1247:44011113.833827.711
Totals24726:107512610.41575449.781


Lacrosse


Lacrosse Search

Latest News

Georgia Swarm Unveils Full 2021-22 Regular Season Schedule
Posted on Wednesday September 29, 2021

DULUTH, Ga. - The Georgia Swarm unveiled their full regular season schedule, including home and away dates, times, and opponents for the 2021-22 NLL s...

Goalie Craig Wende Returns to Swarm in Deal with Rochester
Posted on Wednesday September 22, 2021

DULUTH, Ga. - The Georgia Swarm announced the acquisition of goalie Craig Wende from the Rochester Knighthawks in exchange for Georgia's fourth-round...

Swarm Trade Forward Randy Staats to Panther City LC in Exchange for Draft Haul
Posted on Monday September 20, 2021

DULUTH, GA - The Georgia Swarm announced today the trade of forwardRandy Staats to Panther City Lacrosse Club in exchange for a first-round NLL Co...