2020 Georgia Swarm Statistics

National Lacrosse League (NLL)
Team Record: 7-5
in the NLL's Eastern Division
Coach: Ed Comeau (7-5)
Location: Atlanta, Georgia
2020 Georgia Swarm Roster

The Georgia Swarm of the National Lacrosse League ended the 2020 season with a record of 7 wins and 5 losses, in the NLL's Eastern Division.

The Swarm bagged 149 goals and yielded 126. Shayne Jackson scored 31 goals for Georgia, while Lyle Thompson netted twenty-five or more, too. Randy Staats contributed 48 assists. Mike Poulin topped the team with 7 wins and a team-best 10.16 goals against average, leading goalkeepers with enough qualifying appearances.

Ed Comeau coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG Shts SOG S% SG% GB TOC CTO FO FW FO%
Shayne JacksonF12314273810610114510621.429.26332000
Randy StaatsF122248701781501119912411.117.76332400
Lyle ThompsonF1227336046910117010615.925.58327800
Jordan HallF111037474218000815312.318.96220600
Miles ThompsonF11171633622102765522.430.94120400
Zed WilliamsF121812304010001048017.322.55626100
Jordan MacintoshT112161840000027167.412.56610162027738.1
Zach MillerF861117001000311919.431.6245000
Bryan ColeT88816410000312325.834.8269100
Brendan BomberryT1217880000020115.09.1443200
Adam WiedemannD11426200001151326.730.8577700
Joel WhiteD11055800010440.00.094171500
Mike PoulinG120440000000072100
Jason NobleD122138000016533.340.0432600
Kason TarbellT7033400000110.00.0160627518.5
Connor SellarsD12033200010650.00.06763923234.8
Ryan MacSpadyenT3022000000420.00.070200
Leo StourosD12022600000320.00.0372700
Alex CrepinsekD111012000003333.333.35521300
Chad TuttonD12011180000018120.00.06651700
Kevin OrlemanG30000000000001000
Matt DunnD4000000000110.00.091200
Totals219149253402109295233794564115.823.298622912132111435.5


Goalkeepers:

Player GP Min W L GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Mike Poulin12679:597411510.15537422.786
Kevin Orleman1247:44011113.833827.711
Totals24726:107512610.41575449.781


Lacrosse


Lacrosse Search

Latest News

Lyle Thompson Makes History by Winning Sixth Consecutive NLL Sportsmanship Award
Posted on Tuesday May 14, 2024

DULUTH, GA - Today, the National Lacrosse League proudly awarded Lyle Thompson of the Georgia Swarm with the 2024 NLL Sportsmanship Award. This annual...

After Overtime Playoff Defeat in Buffalo, Swarm Has Bright Future Ahead
Posted on Tuesday April 30, 2024

DULUTH, GA. - The Georgia Swarm's season came to a close in a tense overtime battle against the Buffalo Bandits in a quarterfinal game held in Buffal...

Road to Glory: Georgia Swarm Playoff Journey Begins in Buffalo
Posted on Thursday April 25, 2024

DULUTH, GA. - The Georgia Swarm will be traveling to Buffalo to compete against the defending 2023 champions, the Buffalo Bandits, in a single elimina...