2020 Georgia Swarm Statistics

National Lacrosse League (NLL)
Team Record: 7-5
in the NLL's Eastern Division
Location: Atlanta, Georgia
2020 Georgia Swarm Roster

The Georgia Swarm of the National Lacrosse League is currently playing the 2020 season with a record of 7 wins and 5 losses, in the NLL's Eastern Division.

Latest statistics update: March 26, 2020

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG Shts SOG S% SG% GB TOC CTO FO FW FO%
Shayne JacksonF12314273810610114510621.429.26332000
Randy StaatsF122248701781501119912411.117.76332400
Lyle ThompsonF1227336046910117010615.925.58327800
Jordan HallF111037474218000815312.318.96220600
Miles ThompsonF11171633622102765522.430.94120400
Zed WilliamsF121812304010001048017.322.55626100
Jordan MacintoshT112161840000027167.412.56610162027738.1
Zach MillerF861117001000311919.431.6245000
Bryan ColeT88816410000312325.834.8269100
Brendan BomberryT1217880000020115.09.1443200
Adam WiedemannD11426200001151326.730.8577700
Joel WhiteD11055800010440.00.094171500
Mike PoulinG120440000000072100
Jason NobleD122138000016533.340.0432600
Kason TarbellT7033400000110.00.0160627518.5
Connor SellarsD12033200010650.00.06763923234.8
Ryan MacSpadyenT3022000000420.00.070200
Leo StourosD12022600000320.00.0372700
Alex CrepinsekD111012000003333.333.35521300
Chad TuttonD12011180000018120.00.06651700
Kevin OrlemanG30000000000001000
Matt DunnD4000000000110.00.091200
Totals219149253402109295233794564115.823.298622912132111435.5


Goalkeepers:

Player GP Min W L GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Mike Poulin12679:597411510.15537422.786
Kevin Orleman1247:44011113.833827.711
Totals24726:107512610.41575449.781


Lacrosse


Lacrosse Search

Latest News

Bryan Cole Returns to Swarm on a Two-Year Deal
Posted on Thursday June 03, 2021

ATLANTA - The Georgia Swarm today announced they have re-signed defenseman Bryan Cole to a two-year contract through the 2022-23 NLL season.Cole, ...

Swarm Sign Jeff Henrick and Ethan Walker and Re-Sign Nine Rookies
Posted on Friday May 28, 2021

ATLANTA - The Georgia Swarm today announced they have signed Jeff Henrick and Ethan Walker to two-year contracts and re-signed nine additional rookies...

Georgia Swarm Ink New Three-Year Lease Agreement with Infinite Energy Arena
Posted on Tuesday May 18, 2021

ATLANTA - The Georgia Swarm are proud to announce they have signed a three-year lease agreement with Infinite Energy Arena ahead of the 2021-22 NLL se...