1923 Texas League Standings

Level: A
Season Began: Wednesday, April 18, 1923
Season Ended: Sunday, September 16, 1923

1923 Texas League Teams, Rosters and Statistics
1923 Texas League Statistical Leaders

1923 Texas League Regular Season Standings

TeamWLPct.RRAAttend
TL
Fort Worth Panthers9656.632164,448
San Antonio Bears8168.54478,783
Dallas Steers7870.527194,282
Wichita Falls Spudders7972.52384,219
Houston Buffaloes7475.49795,747
Beaumont Exporters7177.48049,304
Galveston Sand Crabs6880.45949,300
Shreveport Gassers5099.33680,566


Houston Buffaloes
Houston Buffaloes
     


Minor League Baseball


Minor League Baseball Search

Latest News

Banana Ball Returns to Tulsa
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

Tulsa, OK - Banana Ball will visit ONEOK Field for the second straight season in 2027! The global phenomenon, made famous by the Savannah Bananas, wil... - TL Tulsa Drillers

Banana Ball World Tour to Return to Frisco in 2027
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

FRISCO, Texas - The Frisco RoughRiders are thrilled to announce the Banana Ball World Tour will return to Frisco, Texas on September 3rd and 4th, 2027... - TL Frisco RoughRiders

Banana Ball Returns to Corpus Christi
Posted on Thursday October 15, 2026

CORPUS CHRISTI - The 2027 Banana Ball World Tour stops at Whataburger Field Friday, April 23 and Saturday, April 24 as the Texas Tailgaters take on th... - TL Corpus Christi Hooks