1921 Brantford Red Sox Statistics

Michigan-Ontario League (MML) - Class: B
Team Record: 64-52
2nd in the MML
Manager: George Orme (64-52)
Location: Brantford, Ontario, Canada
Ballpark: Agricultural Park

1921 Brantford Red Sox Roster

The Brantford Red Sox of the Michigan-Ontario League ended the 1921 season with a record of 64 wins and 52 losses second in the MML. George Orme served as manager.


Click on column headings to sort.

Pitching:

Player W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
John Noonan1812.6002.9440279.03051219135
Paul Edgren1512.5563.1833235.02371148378
Robert Herman1313.5003.6332218.02611308884
Clarence Wanner1211.5223.7127199.02001078258
J. P. Wesley21.6676.11628.042201912
Ketchum24.3336.17935.044352418
Cassazza20.0
E. M. Walters10.0
George Orme20.0
Wolfe02.0004.71521.018121112
Totals6255.5303.53157000001015.011075393980297000000

Batting:

Player GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
Harry Stupp1154584581642882.358.358.467.825214
Babe Dye10443643615320108.351.351.498.849217
Raymond Werre11645445414418611.317.317.456.773207
Wenstrom1164684681302053.278.278.361.639169
George Orme1053923921211742.309.309.388.696152
Charles Cully1093873871031818.266.266.380.646147
Oscar Beecher106382382981441.257.257.322.579123
Leo Hartline9132332391942.282.282.353.635114
Paul Edgren4710710730111.280.280.336.61736
Frank Hess32737325303.342.342.507.84937
Clarence Wanner33797919502.241.241.380.62030
John Noonan4110510515000.143.143.143.28615
Millar2154549000.167.167.167.3339
Robert Herman3280809010.112.112.138.25011
Ketchum1011113000.273.273.273.5453
J. P. Wesley6991010.111.111.333.4443
Totals10843818381801115153454300000.292.292.389.682148700000


Fielding:

Player Pos GP PO A E DP Fld% RF/G
Raymond Werre1B11512316419.98611.261
Harry Stupp2B11533330231.9535.522
Charles Cully3B7011721021.9404.671
Leo HartlineC943177426.9384.160
Frank HessC22621513.8563.500
MillarC1748205.9324.000
WenstromOF115168136.9681.574
Babe DyeOF1142491012.9562.272
George OrmeOF104267143.9892.702
Paul EdgrenOF8701.875.875
Oscar BeecherSS10319532444.9225.039
Totals877299410461810.9574.607




Persons data from the Chadwick Baseball Bureau are Copyright Chadwick Baseball Bureau, and are made available under the Open Data Commons Attribution License.