2026 Delmarva Shorebirds Statistics

Carolina League (CARL) - Class: A
Team Record: 45-87
Currently 6th in the CARL's North Division
Location: Salisbury, Maryland
Ballpark: Arthur W. Perdue Stadium

2026 Delmarva Shorebirds Roster

The Delmarva Shorebirds of the Carolina League is currently playing the 2026 season with a record of 45 wins and 87 losses, placing them sixth in the league's North Division.


Latest statistics update:

Click on column headings to sort.

Pitching:

Player W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
Andrew Herbert63.6673.25177610072.0683526831063534308
Christian Rodriguez64.6002.521918000096.39137275280100505396
Kailen Hamson64.6006.75314800068.076635166907210311349
Brendan Parks41.8003.27200400133.0232012325050006145
Jake Dykhoff21.6672.5041200018.019653601300175
Michael Caldon21.6675.19130200126.0242015210037204115
Adrian Heredia23.4005.903101000158.06745381236049847278
Stephen Still24.3335.14119000042.0423124122050822194
Caden Hunter101.0001.1765000023.094311204000192
Riley Cooper101.0003.32100200119.078711002301274
Isaac Silva101.0005.8970100018.31613122601400471
Hunter Allen101.0006.142000007.34550901100329
Todd Kniebbe11.5002.21130500320.313850702722474
Eccel Correa11.5003.86100400016.315973901200166
J. D. Hennen11.5006.75160200020.0182315125027305105
Kenny Leiner11.5007.262801300131.02731254240337113153
Fermin Magallanes11.50011.254000004.03751120400226
Brandon Downer12.3337.08142200034.3473027216029002154
Luis Beltran12.3339.002501200025.01830252450285119142
Zac Lampton13.2502.861801200222.0181071703021091
Denton Biller13.2506.431310300142.04438308260291216205
Brayan Orrantia19.1005.652521100092.3111835812750856216452
Dalton Neuschwander112.0778.68276600185.012296821039074604427
Braeden Sloan000.003010004.00000101000113
Juan Nunez000.001100001.000000020003
Teddy Sharkey000.003000003.0230010000113
Trent Turzenski000.002000004.3100020400111
Collin McKinney000.003300009.33000401000128
Jose Perez000.001010002.300000000001
Diego Gutierrez000.002010003.0300010710014
Jacob Cravey000.001000002.0000040300010
Keagan Gillies001.505000006.0411020500021
Bradley Brehmer002.455010007.35220101000021
Félix Amparo004.153020004.3422120100012
Juan Ortega0016.202020003.3566040000114
Iziah Salinas0018.001100001.012201021006
Keeler Morfe01.0001100000.024403001006
Braden Smith01.0004.503100006.0433080600026
Javier Gonzalez01.0005.25100700212.015107330921056
Francisco Morao01.0006.1772100023.3201716314023321101
KK Clark01.0006.6575000023.0191817023018114107
Jack Crowder01.0007.20130400220.022181631202700292
Junior Aybar01.0008.313030004.3544170011021
Adrián Delgado01.0009.827010007.381180150830340
Alfredo Velasquez01.00011.571000002.344302000008
Holden deJong02.0007.0054000018.02214142902020084
Jason Shockley02.0007.251701000122.3282318517028517113
Connor Gehr02.0007.6550200020.02822176901310398
Kiefer Lord03.0003.8655000021.0171290803422189
Harrison Kreiling03.0006.7544000012.079921101200054
Esteban Mejia09.0009.682222000053.05263574700596222276
Totals4587.3415.5950613213110171169.0116390072611878301211110311705359

Batting:

Player GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
Stiven Martinez1024313856093114145814739132.242.320.400.72015466010
DJ Layton953973166478194645321473117.247.396.389.78612306110
Braylon Whitaker84344282527611122625115351.270.391.337.7289515130
Jaiden Lo Re5624720338661422371644122.325.439.443.8829021110
Jordan Sanchez662852552963111847522366.247.312.392.70410033041
Andrés Nolaya6325021337611125321322640.286.377.427.8049156320
Miguel Rodriguez63245194305390238514027.273.412.351.7636838030
Félix Amparo672201943452421231241242.268.333.325.6586339140
Joshua Liranzo773172654151813302434588.192.316.264.5817074120
Junior Aybar6021118932461132261361772.243.310.365.6756922120
Raylin Ramos582232032146115428621650.227.288.389.6777932110
Elvin Garcia62252217214681318022996.212.319.300.6186575100
Jose Perez57207179323964732812175.218.302.413.7167412230
Juan Ortega562081692636442211372246.213.335.320.65554110520
Edwin Amparo582351942434525271873983.175.319.299.6185822000
Jhomnardo Reyes2812310616231106731629.217.325.245.5702631000
Adriander Mejia2489801020600610821.250.326.325.6512631000
Jemone Nuel3312410682040011821531.189.293.226.5192421110
Eric Booth1882679193009321219.284.390.328.7192221020
Cobb Hightower14555231720041039.327.364.365.7291910000
Ty Head1561531217112682613.321.400.491.8912611100
Jimmy Anderson2191767164007511119.211.330.263.5932003010
Luis Almeyda239084815300912622.179.233.214.4481840000
Carlos Sanchez1348356811055395.229.417.314.7311133010
Hector Campusano15504077000100814.175.312.175.488720200
Alfredo Velasquez927253620020024.240.296.320.616800000
RJ Austin31177501143131.714.8181.4292.2471001000
Johnny Tincher515144510140001.357.400.6431.043901000
Andrew Tess620174400141238.235.350.412.762700000
Maikol Hernández313103310040033.300.462.400.862400000
Joephillip Guzman416132301010026.231.375.385.760501000
Reed Trimble2641100120021.250.5001.0001.500400000
Enrique Bradfield520134100013068.077.368.077.445100100
Totals12655013426065510301724172574250916111221.242.346.352.6981500678523341

Fielding:

Player Pos GP PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB SB CS CS%
Adriander Mejia1B10734311.9627.700
Joshua Liranzo1B738313.9765.857
Maikol Hernández1B131001.0004.000
Edwin Amparo2B283656413.9583.286
Elvin Garcia2B26275139.9633.000
Jaiden Lo Re2B121830081.0004.000
Hector Campusano2B333011.0002.000
Joephillip Guzman2B111001.0002.000
Jemone Nuel3B424001.0001.500
DJ Layton3B4012001.0003.000
Jimmy Anderson3B235001.0004.000
Miguel RodriguezC413172544.9888.34113481726.2
Andrés NolayaC384023187.98211.39517942219.0
Carlos SanchezC5335001.0007.60028538.5
Johnny TincherC4411001.0001.50017330.0
Andrew TessC4245011.0007.250001100.0
Stiven MartinezCF3658221.9681.667
Jhomnardo ReyesCF9241011.0002.778
Raylin RamosCF9161001.0001.889
Ty HeadCF7201001.0003.000
Enrique BradfieldCF370001.0002.333
Reed TrimbleCF110001.0001.000
Braylon WhitakerLF3144310.9791.516
RJ AustinLF110001.0001.000
Adrian HerediaP313830.786.355
Kailen HamsonP3111120.857.387
Kenny LeinerP282410.857.214
Dalton NeuschwanderP271650.583.259
Brayan OrrantiaP25101241.846.880
Luis BeltranP2521011.000.120
Esteban MejiaP221630.700.318
Brendan ParksP201310.800.200
Christian RodriguezP19610001.000.842
Zac LamptonP1802001.000.111
Jason ShockleyP1701001.000.059
Andrew HerbertP1721111.929.765
J. D. HennenP161120.500.125
Brandon DownerP143210.833.357
Todd KniebbeP1304001.000.308
Jack CrowderP1322001.000.308
Michael CaldonP1311001.000.154
Denton BillerP131310.800.308
Stephen StillP110420.667.364
Javier GonzalezP1010001.000.100
Eccel CorreaP1014001.000.500
Riley CooperP1002001.000.200
Isaac SilvaP711001.000.286
Francisco MoraoP701001.000.143
Adrián DelgadoP70000.000
KK ClarkP702011.000.286
Caden HunterP603001.000.500
Kiefer LordP510001.000.200
Keagan GilliesP50000.000
Connor GehrP50010.000.000
Holden deJongP50000.000
Bradley BrehmerP511001.000.400
Fermin MagallanesP40110.500.250
Harrison KreilingP40000.000
Jake DykhoffP42210.8001.000
Braden SmithP302001.000.667
Braeden SloanP30000.000
Teddy SharkeyP30000.000
Collin McKinneyP30000.000
Junior AybarP301001.000.333
Félix AmparoP301001.000.333
Trent TurzenskiP201001.000.500
Juan OrtegaP210001.000.500
Diego GutierrezP20000.000
Hunter AllenP201001.000.500
Alfredo VelasquezP101001.0001.000
Iziah SalinasP10000.000
Juan NunezP10000.000
Keeler MorfeP10000.000
Jacob CraveyP10000.000
Jordan SanchezRF2840212.9771.500
Eric BoothRF220001.0001.000
Cobb HightowerSS71212041.0003.429
Luis AlmeydaSS45711.9233.000
Jose PerezSS378021.0005.000
Totals83613033905772.9672.025331574823.4




Persons data from the Chadwick Baseball Bureau are Copyright Chadwick Baseball Bureau, and are made available under the Open Data Commons Attribution License.