2026 Harrisburg Senators Statistics

Eastern League (EL) - Class: AA
Team Record: 67-67
Currently 3rd in the EL's Southwest Division
Location: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Ballpark: Commerce Bank Park

2026 Harrisburg Senators Roster

The Harrisburg Senators of the Eastern League is currently playing the 2026 season with a record of 67 wins and 67 losses, placing them third in the league's Southwest Division.


Latest statistics update:

Click on column headings to sort.

Pitching:

Player W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
Connor Van Scoyoc63.6673.72225200065.3613027820065301267
Isaac Lyon64.6003.701512110175.3713231618064204305
Kyle Luckham66.5005.052810600098.01246455731085829459
Alex Clemmey56.4554.6428251001128.0110756618780138635567
Josh Randall56.4555.021714100186.08153481535081804371
Luke Young41.8002.17300900237.318129418043401145
Chance Huff43.5715.92310600138.0372825327138023174
Sandy Gaston46.4004.834701500354.04337299410754112247
Erick Mejia301.0001.502201100624.02094213032112107
Holden Powell301.0003.203231700845.0371716524051322193
Robert Cranz32.6003.332301200327.020141037040106110
Thomas Schultz36.3334.504331000154.0433227821061103232
Shinnosuke Ogasawara21.6672.1588010046.0331511511051010182
Riley Maddox21.6674.6854000025.0221313211021110110
Jhancarlos Lara22.5004.50210300124.0161412028038204114
Marquis Grissom22.5005.82170500017.01815113901511078
Alex Young101.0000.002100003.020000050008
Seth Shuman101.0001.3860100113.0732150600048
Valentin Linarez101.0004.70120500115.31212831201631167
Aaron Shortridge101.0005.7390200011.01177140800145
Josh Hartle11.5002.1065000030.01997112027201117
Jackson Kent11.5002.2377000032.3198838038110118
Davian Garcia13.2503.6888000029.3231912223024212128
Caleb Farmer000.001010001.000000000003
Josiah Gray000.003000004.300000000009
Kyle Hayes000.001010001.000000000003
DJ Herz000.002200004.0100020400015
Max Kranick000.002110003.0300000100011
Joe Glassey000.00100200111.01000101200036
Jake Irvin000.002200009.0100010910029
Trevor Williams000.001100003.010000020008
Ben Grable001.297010007.05110401400431
Jared Simpson001.96333200141.326139328048122172
Jack Cebert002.7033000010.05331701300142
Austin Amaral003.603020005.0322030200118
Eriq Swan004.0972000011.07550701500346
Blake Brown004.85140300013.015771701410358
Richard Lovelady009.001000002.022201000007
Marcus Brown009.001010001.021101000026
Yeuris Jimenez0016.203020023.3466030101012
Kendeglys Virguez01.0003.14121200014.310552901010257
Jarlin Susana01.0004.5044000012.010761402140253
Billy Sullivan01.0009.0010030009.0911921211120250
Brady Hill01.00018.002000002.0454020201112
Noah Dean04.0009.00102400011.09111131401530458
Yoel Tejeda05.0006.5088000036.0382726821031300163
Totals6767.5004.0457913413220341192.31003624535130583212476921885091

Batting:

Player GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
Cayden Wallace7131729054871631845912350.300.353.562.91516322020
Kervin Pichardo107428364618711012418157103.239.343.368.712134103041
Sam Petersen954143346082173135130561117.246.384.431.815144716031
Sam Brown883713163478190934015085.247.350.392.74312432030
Cortland Lawson9436030835761816352142108.247.342.370.71211424330
Caleb Lomavita8534731136761731451203079.244.311.453.76514182040
Branden Boissiere6428725331712211052402882.281.348.494.84312541051
Devin Fitz-Gerald63278249365990830432071.237.309.369.6799277020
Ethan Petry6727625425581401541201997.228.290.461.75011763000
Johnathon Thomas8129025443571024302462075.224.309.327.63683412220
Leandro Pineda662702363256124323432848.237.326.360.6868584020
Seaver King351641373346103527562231.336.427.562.9897742030
Max Romero5622919032461201335013376.242.367.511.8779725010
T. J. White61231206244671723022164.223.299.369.6687662020
Nick Mitchell3013312015372111352926.308.368.367.7354403010
Jack Rogers3413711715195009401648.162.277.205.4832413010
Devin Ortiz3111310011181028221029.180.257.250.5072541020
Elijah Green2911910019176129101746.170.286.310.5963140020
Kevin Bazzell135749111650262155.327.393.551.9442731110
Marcus Brown256859614301610610.237.328.339.6672022100
Kevin Made934282710051058.250.353.286.639800010
Caleb Farmer1237325701250047.219.324.469.7931501000
Elijah Nunez17544626200201514.130.226.174.400801110
Eli Willits317143510152034.357.471.6431.113910000
Kyle Hayes825213500000039.238.360.238.598501000
James Wood2762200110012.333.429.8331.262510001
Edgardo Figueroa11111010100001.0001.0003.0004.000300000
Miguel Villarroel2991100000000.111.111.111.222110000
Nate Rombach1110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Totals125050744405632108022025149588112365381294.245.335.408.743179790788454

Fielding:

Player Pos GP PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB SB CS CS%
Ethan Petry1B4233818531.9868.476
Branden Boissiere1B3022117116.9967.933
Cortland Lawson1B181048211.9826.222
Leandro Pineda1B3193021.0007.333
Devin Ortiz1B130001.0003.000
Kervin Pichardo2B4870119326.9843.938
Marcus Brown2B12202217.9773.500
Cayden Wallace2B6517031.0003.667
Kevin Made2B575021.0002.400
Seaver King2B55913.9332.800
Caleb Lomavita2B245031.0004.500
Miguel Villarroel2B141011.0005.000
Devin Fitz-Gerald3B227001.0004.500
Max RomeroC353142514.9979.6862481118.6
Kevin BazzellC131201121.9851.077214733.3
Caleb FarmerC1094711.9901.10017436.4
Nick MitchellCF20411001.0002.100
Nate RombachDH10000.000
Sam BrownLF34392001.0001.206
Johnathon ThomasLF23351001.0001.565
T. J. WhiteLF21220001.0001.048
Elijah NunezLF10171001.0001.800
Jack RogersLF760001.000.857
James WoodLF210001.000.500
Sandy GastonP476420.833.213
Thomas SchultzP4376001.000.302
Jared SimpsonP3345001.000.273
Holden PowellP3239001.000.375
Chance HuffP3145001.000.290
Luke YoungP3014001.000.167
Kyle LuckhamP28161743.8921.179
Alex ClemmeyP2862041.867.929
Robert CranzP2311001.000.087
Connor Van ScoyocP225710.923.545
Erick MejiaP2203001.000.136
Jhancarlos LaraP2111001.000.095
Josh RandallP1756001.000.647
Marquis GrissomP1710001.000.059
Isaac LyonP15116001.0001.133
Blake BrownP1403001.000.214
Kendeglys VirguezP1210001.000.083
Valentin LinarezP120000.000
Billy SullivanP100000.000
Joe GlasseyP1011001.000.200
Noah DeanP100000.000
Aaron ShortridgeP902001.000.222
Yoel TejedaP842001.000.750
Shinnosuke OgasawaraP805001.000.625
Davian GarciaP823001.000.625
Eriq SwanP721001.000.429
Jackson KentP715001.000.857
Ben GrableP70000.000
Seth ShumanP630001.000.500
Josh HartleP603001.000.500
Riley MaddoxP524001.0001.200
Jarlin SusanaP401001.000.250
Yeuris JimenezP312001.0001.000
Josiah GrayP30000.000
Jack CebertP310001.000.333
Austin AmaralP30000.000
Alex YoungP20000.000
Max KranickP20000.000
Jake IrvinP201001.000.500
Brady HillP20000.000
DJ HerzP20000.000
Trevor WilliamsP10000.000
Richard LoveladyP10000.000
Kyle HayesP110001.0001.000
Elijah GreenRF14272001.0002.071
Sam PetersenRF10130001.0001.300
Eli WillitsSS305011.0001.667
Totals955161142328116.9862.1305692224.2




Persons data from the Chadwick Baseball Bureau are Copyright Chadwick Baseball Bureau, and are made available under the Open Data Commons Attribution License.