2026 Myrtle Beach Pelicans Statistics

Carolina League (CARL) - Class: A
Team Record: 50-77
Currently 6th in the CARL's South Division
Location: Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Ballpark: TicketReturn.Com Field at Pelicans Ballpark

2026 Myrtle Beach Pelicans Roster

The Myrtle Beach Pelicans of the Carolina League is currently playing the 2026 season with a record of 50 wins and 77 losses, placing them sixth in the league's South Division.


Latest statistics update:

Click on column headings to sort.

Pitching:

Player W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
Edwardo Melendez43.5712.842641000063.34625204390731416267
Riely Hunsaker44.5005.08268400185.09058481029086807366
Hayden Frank49.3084.94238500078.3794843841077514344
Eli Jerzembeck31.7501.9351300014.09532601810058
Braylon Myers32.6002.43229700163.0482017320069202252
Victor Zarraga33.5005.96183300045.3443230243038624214
Jordan Henriquez34.4294.963422200569.0694438823067469303
David Bracho34.4297.232410100071.07366578530782211336
Luke Alwood201.0000.002000005.02000101000017
Ben Johnson201.0003.004010009.07330601201039
Mason McGwire22.5002.40105100030.022128310045222123
Daniel Avitia23.4004.58197400259.0603530335059713268
Dominick Reid24.3334.031212000051.3442523420050402213
Jackson Brockett101.0000.0050400016.35000601500252
Luis Martinez-Gomez101.0000.001100006.0100010710021
Ashton Pocol101.0000.002000005.0210040600018
Yoendris Gonzalez101.0002.1491200121.011850803411380
Anhuar Garcia101.0002.42113500126.014874903120299
Connor Knox101.0005.794010009.3876170900138
Julio Valdez11.5004.4160200116.3111080110900265
Luis Mata12.3335.4042000010.0866290610148
Henry Cone12.3336.43120400021.0212415024022206113
Kevin Camacho12.3337.6354000015.319141331101520372
Aiden Moffett12.3337.71150600121.0111918237024407113
Noah Edders14.2003.711815100063.0523626524067534266
Emilio Ramos14.2007.1194200025.3242120220020413113
Fenuel James000.002000006.0100010700020
Chase Meyer001.122200008.06110501000032
Brody McCullough002.252200008.0422010910129
Ariston Veasey006.001010003.0222020010014
Jhon Cabral0015.005010006.081310270821534
Cristopher Aranguren0016.202000005.0699240611225
Rowell Arroyo01.0000.002000004.0210030100115
Jhon Rosario01.00010.001501100127.0333330520020428139
John Alkire01.00010.804040005.0566020710023
Geovanny Vasquez01.00015.435010009.38171611801400849
Kaleb Wing02.0002.6566000017.0115501202420473
Jubrayker Salaya02.0006.0044000012.010980901210050
Luis Reyes02.00016.43122400015.314292833302020892
Sam Mettert03.0005.102001700230.0222217222037415133
Freddy Rodriguez03.0008.3142000013.01412122801300061
Pierce Coppola05.0003.601010000040.0251616122057304164
Totals5077.3944.9242212712700161107.7951704606926660119299261304851

Batting:

Player GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
Alexis Hernandez110485404619621444127975125.238.357.339.69613782040
Derniche Valdez1054203964784136104412217120.212.248.351.599139103040
Alexey Lumpuy80366310428010274140946107.258.369.371.74011529010
Eli Lovich105431363537114394314259144.196.315.325.64011845220
Logan Poteet512341913952811439103874.272.393.545.93810452031
Darlyn De Leon582372073447724231532550.227.312.338.6507022030
Jose Escobar40165147144481223321621.299.376.408.7846012000
Edward Vargas582031872343621171231546.230.291.299.5905651000
Michael Carico49223158343970725316060.247.457.424.8816723021
Josiah Hartshorn39177139253891525423427.273.424.460.8846453010
Yahil Melendez50207174213090218312874.172.304.259.5634505000
Ethan Conrad29123110142752421001325.245.325.436.7624800000
Caden Sorrell22958816261251882632.295.347.523.8704601000
Corey Nunez271089219268009511213.283.389.370.7583424000
Derik Alcantara4617014892641110522126.176.276.236.5133530010
Geuri Lubo38152132222581623211436.189.283.402.6845314020
Ty Southisene2210286192333081121110.267.373.372.7453264010
Jairo Diaz39131104102040213002343.192.344.288.6323032020
Ivan Cespedes311049091920310001231.211.317.333.6513022000
Jose Silva3713392251921212303833.207.451.315.7662943000
Jhoander Irigoyen208072916300700714.222.288.264.5511910010
Cole Mathis146651141530717301018.294.439.7651.2043904010
Juan Cabada1774655142021311318.215.297.338.6362205010
Ludwing Espinoza187359813211530917.220.356.339.6952014010
Jan Luis Reyes2583797111101011428.139.181.177.3581420000
Fernando Cruz165853510201311325.189.241.283.5241511010
Henniel Alcala9343056001600311.200.265.300.565900010
Juan Tomas314124510111024.417.500.7501.250900000
Ezequiel Pena832294500013038.172.250.172.422500000
Dom Krupinski2642100011022.250.500.250.750100000
Totals11684786407259993116334101527182456091242.229.337.360.697146570712322

Fielding:

Player Pos GP PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB SB CS CS%
Edward Vargas1B271855516.9747.037
Ivan Cespedes1B12767111.9886.917
Cole Mathis1B975516.9888.889
Geuri Lubo1B5264041.0006.000
Yahil Melendez1B4210021.0005.250
Jairo Diaz1B3160011.0005.333
Alexis Hernandez2B5577127529.9763.709
Juan Cabada2B13122435.9232.769
Fernando Cruz2B12123115.9773.583
Jose Silva2B101223061.0003.500
Ludwing Espinoza2B8814011.0002.750
Ezequiel Pena2B681612.9604.000
Dom Krupinski2B208001.0004.000
Ty Southisene2B112011.0003.000
Darlyn De Leon2B122001.0004.000
Juan Tomas3B111001.0002.000
Logan PoteetC434304341.99211.0003922622.0
Jhoander IrigoyenC119910001.0009.90902939.4
Henniel AlcalaC656541.9381.167016211.1
Michael CaricoC150001.0005.000000
Caden SorrellCF14270001.0001.929
Ethan ConradCF14322011.0002.429
Derik AlcantaraCF9140001.0001.556
Josiah HartshornCF6150001.0002.500
Eli LovichCF110001.0001.000
Jose EscobarLF1730110.9691.824
Jan Luis ReyesLF120001.0002.000
Jordan HenriquezP3423001.000.147
Edwardo MelendezP263520.800.308
Riely HunsakerP262811.909.385
David BrachoP2431411.944.708
Hayden FrankP232731.750.391
Braylon MyersP2237011.000.455
Sam MettertP2013011.000.200
Daniel AvitiaP192922.846.579
Victor ZarragaP1813001.000.222
Noah EddersP182510.875.389
Jhon RosarioP150510.833.333
Aiden MoffettP1510001.000.067
Luis ReyesP123011.750.250
Dominick ReidP1224001.000.500
Henry ConeP1212001.000.250
Anhuar GarciaP112710.900.818
Mason McGwireP1002001.000.200
Pierce CoppolaP1001001.000.100
Emilio RamosP92311.833.556
Yoendris GonzalezP90010.000.000
Kaleb WingP60000.000
Julio ValdezP651001.0001.000
Geovanny VasquezP511001.000.400
Eli JerzembeckP510001.000.200
Kevin CamachoP510001.000.200
Jhon CabralP50000.000
Jackson BrockettP510001.000.200
Jubrayker SalayaP402001.000.500
Freddy RodriguezP403001.000.750
Luis MataP401001.000.250
Connor KnoxP40110.500.250
Ben JohnsonP411001.000.500
John AlkireP410001.000.250
Ashton PocolP20000.000
Chase MeyerP210001.000.500
Brody McCulloughP201001.000.500
Fenuel JamesP20000.000
Rowell ArroyoP20110.500.500
Cristopher ArangurenP20000.000
Luke AlwoodP211001.0001.000
Ariston VeaseyP10000.000
Luis Martinez-GomezP101001.0001.000
Alexey LumpuyRF14162001.0001.286
Derniche ValdezSS4768871117.9343.298
Corey NunezSS667021.0002.167
Totals781137852854120.9722.44031373118.5




Persons data from the Chadwick Baseball Bureau are Copyright Chadwick Baseball Bureau, and are made available under the Open Data Commons Attribution License.