2022 Rancho Cucamonga Quakes Statistics

California League (CALL) - Class: A
Team Record: 57-50
Currently 2nd in the CALL's South Division
Affiliation: Los Angeles Dodgers
Location: Rancho Cucamonga, California
Ballpark: LoanMart Field

2022 Rancho Cucamonga Quakes Roster

The Rancho Cucamonga Quakes of the California League is currently playing the 2022 season with a record of 57 wins and 50 losses, placing them second in the league's South Division.

The Quakes paced the circuit with 698 runs. Rancho Cucamonga allowed 642 runs.

Members of the 2022 Rancho Cucamonga Quakes who played in Major League Baseball during their careers were Clayton Kershaw, Andrew Heaney and Tommy Kahnle.


Latest statistics update:

Click on column headings to sort.

Pitching:

Player W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
Adolfo Ramirez501.0003.51161200041.0331916314056201171
Ronan Kopp52.7142.56238200156.33419163350997013243
Benony Robles52.7145.75206000061.06051397330635211281
Jerming Rosario56.4556.552114100066.06958486470796017311
Carlos De Los Santos401.0004.89281500135.02921190270425116161
Martin Santana43.5715.323401300044.038332632915210015213
Yamil Castillo31.7503.63130400122.3179941202211389
Joan Valdez31.7503.823101000440.0362317430155428182
Christian Suarez34.4293.88310200053.3463023329067509232
Heisell Baro201.0003.9490100016.017770801410268
Madison Jeffrey22.5004.583202600435.3212018231045507156
Edgardo Henriquez23.4004.341413000037.3392118218044207163
Orlando Ortiz-Mayr24.3337.88153100040.0494035623052508193
Octavio Becerra101.0000.7560100012.07110701120149
Frankelyn Feliz101.0009.001000002.0122020200110
Osvanni Gutierrez101.00013.09100300111.01617164901300459
Ben Harris11.5005.222201000329.3231817122059303128
Gabe Emmett11.5008.10131100020.0212118115019619103
Jonathan Edwards11.50010.808000008.38161021601200244
Jhan Zambrano11.50011.4090100015.02421194701830180
Ben Casparius12.3332.5997000031.315169314043213121
Huei-Sheng Lin12.3336.62175000053.05944391232057519254
Joel Ibarra12.3339.0053000010.012101021001330153
River Ryan13.2502.551010000035.3291510213048100142
Kelvin Bautista14.2006.91320600043.04439331401425020222
Kenneth Betancourt000.003030013.300001000005
Tommy Kahnle001.695300005.3511000400016
Clayton Kershaw002.251100004.0311110700116
Robbie Peto002.6050000017.311750901811363
Braydon Fisher003.003010006.0222030810123
Reinaldo De Paula003.861701200321.0181392802210388
Peter Heubeck004.50109000020.07101011302320379
Axel Acevedo006.002000003.0122020520012
Andrew Heaney008.311100004.3644200200013
Roque Gutierrez009.0090200014.02016143501420170
Horacio Andujar01.0001000000.047713000007
Kendall Williams01.0005.2944000017.01411105502010270
Jimmy Lewis01.0008.442000005.3255150300018
Maddux Bruns02.0004.001717000036.0291716031054217167
Totals5750.5335.185091071070019974.78696675619160931207100111924375

Batting:

Player GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
Damon Keith88416334751002341265536995.299.433.500.933167811021
Yunior Garcia8235431552932611067203074.295.373.479.85215189000
Austin Gauthier8439730081861846491018881.287.461.433.89413099000
Yeiner Fernandez703372896283132751323643.287.380.419.799121149030
Jake Vogel8740234856831881361454290.239.331.345.67612088040
Luis Rodriguez91418354498215110552056132.232.340.364.70412984040
Luis Yanel Diaz74324282557814111592753385.277.355.450.80512774050
Kenneth Betancourt813152775877191444713247.278.354.397.75111062130
Julio Carrion722932415060911047514196.249.375.419.79510159020
Alex De Jesus37176143343791722203250.259.398.483.8806911000
Diego Cartaya33163131313491931002344.260.405.550.9557249001
Jose Ramos28138112203133623201836.277.391.518.9095835030
Gaige Howard36159126293051129413022.238.396.317.7144033000
Hector Martinez321059514195011402925.200.267.284.5512730010
Nelson Quiroz12504491520490065.341.420.6591.0792920000
Griffin Lockwood-Powell16675291240416001318.231.403.538.9412822000
Marco Hernandez187054101220210011314.222.400.370.7702013000
Chris Alleyne8393381012042159.303.410.455.8651501000
Kyle Froemke10353179300010214.290.371.387.7591212000
Dalton Rushing732215810141077.381.562.5711.1341203011
Nick Biddison732252711140155.280.438.520.9581302000
Sean McLain940345710130049.206.325.324.6491102000
Kyle Nevin731257641061045.240.387.480.8671222000
Javier Armas6231744200300610.235.435.353.788600000
Taylor Young730223310052063.136.367.182.548412000
Jorge Puerta1440000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Totals1003445037097359862083310865690246101021.266.382.427.8091584961021283


Fielding:

Player Pos GP PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB SB CS CS%
Kenneth Betancourt1B10794051.0008.300
Griffin Lockwood-Powell1B9664061.0007.778
Luis Yanel Diaz1B6222031.0004.000
Kyle Nevin1B4292021.0007.750
Kyle Froemke1B2161011.0008.500
Dalton Rushing1B170001.0007.000
Jorge Puerta1B171001.0008.000
Gaige Howard1B110011.0001.000
Austin Gauthier2B19213333.9472.842
Taylor Young2B7111311.9603.429
Julio Carrion2B202011.0001.000
Yeiner FernandezC5054249166.97411.82013881917.8
Diego CartayaC232613611.99712.9137401121.6
Marco HernandezC16177930.98411.625329514.7
Nelson QuirozC11941020.9819.455324414.3
Damon KeithCF10190001.0001.900
Luis RodriguezCF451011.0001.500
Jake VogelLF351001.0002.000
Chris AlleyneLF361011.0002.333
Yunior GarciaLF230001.0001.500
Martin SantanaP3433001.000.176
Madison JeffreyP323410.875.219
Kelvin BautistaP3235001.000.250
Joan ValdezP311210.750.097
Christian SuarezP3134001.000.226
Carlos De Los SantosP281221.600.107
Ronan KoppP230120.333.043
Ben HarrisP2211001.000.091
Jerming RosarioP2167021.000.619
Benony RoblesP201710.889.400
Huei-Sheng LinP1711020.846.647
Reinaldo De PaulaP1712001.000.176
Maddux BrunsP1710001.000.059
Adolfo RamirezP163110.800.250
Orlando Ortiz-MayrP152210.800.267
Edgardo HenriquezP144110.833.357
Gabe EmmettP1302001.000.154
Yamil CastilloP1322011.000.308
River RyanP1033001.000.600
Peter HeubeckP1012001.000.300
Osvanni GutierrezP1010001.000.100
Jhan ZambranoP90110.500.111
Roque GutierrezP920001.000.222
Ben CaspariusP904001.000.444
Heisell BaroP901001.000.111
Jonathan EdwardsP80000.000
Octavio BecerraP601001.000.167
Robbie PetoP50210.667.400
Tommy KahnleP510001.000.200
Joel IbarraP50000.000
Kendall WilliamsP412001.000.750
Braydon FisherP301001.000.333
Jimmy LewisP210001.000.500
Axel AcevedoP20000.000
Clayton KershawP10000.000
Andrew HeaneyP10000.000
Frankelyn FelizP10000.000
Horacio AndujarP10000.000
Jose RamosRF1924111.9621.316
Nick BiddisonRF59321.8572.400
Alex De JesusSS11111921.9382.727
Sean McLainSS9121332.8932.778
Hector MartinezSS322011.0001.333
Javier ArmasSS121001.0003.000
Totals73814772814842.9732.382261813917.7




Persons data from the Chadwick Baseball Bureau are Copyright Chadwick Baseball Bureau, and are made available under the Open Data Commons Attribution License.