Manny Camper
Manuel Camper
Born: May 18, 1999
Worton, MD
Position: F
College: Siena
Height: 6'7"
Weight: 205
Career: 2021-2023
Manny Camper averaged 6.0 points, 5.3 rebounds and 1.7 assists per game in his 121-game career with the Grand Rapids Gold and Sioux Falls Skyforce. He began playing during the 2021 season and last took the court during the 2023 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Player Totals:
| Season | Lg. | Team | GP | Min | FGA | FGM | 3PA | 3PM | FTA | FTM | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 SC | G League | Grand Rapids Gold | 12 | 297 | 66 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 34 | 41 | 75 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 59 |
| 2021-22 | G League | Grand Rapids Gold | 27 | 839 | 193 | 94 | 48 | 12 | 54 | 37 | 67 | 155 | 222 | 45 | 33 | 17 | 31 | 81 | 257 |
| 2022-23 SC | G League | Grand Rapids Gold | 12 | 254 | 61 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 30 | 78 |
| 2022-23 | G League | Grand Rapids Gold | 31 | 861 | 140 | 63 | 51 | 15 | 28 | 11 | 43 | 119 | 162 | 60 | 29 | 11 | 21 | 83 | 162 |
| 2023-24 SC | G League | Sioux Falls Skyforce | 11 | 199 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 49 |
| 2023-24 | G League | Sioux Falls Skyforce | 28 | 534 | 103 | 43 | 27 | 11 | 27 | 18 | 27 | 86 | 113 | 45 | 14 | 8 | 24 | 53 | 127 |
| Totals | 121 | 2984 | 596 | 267 | 172 | 46 | 147 | 95 | 191 | 450 | 641 | 201 | 108 | 46 | 110 | 289 | 732 |
Player Averages:
| Season | Lg. | Team | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 SC | G League | Grand Rapids Gold | 12 | 24.8 | 33.3 | 10.0 | 80.0 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4.9 |
| 2021-22 | G League | Grand Rapids Gold | 27 | 31.1 | 48.7 | 25.0 | 68.5 | 2.5 | 5.7 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 9.5 |
| 2022-23 SC | G League | Grand Rapids Gold | 12 | 21.2 | 47.5 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 6.5 |
| 2022-23 | G League | Grand Rapids Gold | 31 | 27.8 | 45.0 | 29.4 | 39.3 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 5.2 |
| 2023-24 SC | G League | Sioux Falls Skyforce | 11 | 18.1 | 48.5 | 37.5 | 69.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4.5 |
| 2023-24 | G League | Sioux Falls Skyforce | 28 | 19.1 | 41.7 | 40.7 | 66.7 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4.5 |
| Averages | 121 | 24.7 | 44.8 | 26.7 | 64.6 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 6.0 |
Postseason - Player Totals:
| Season | Lg. | Team | GP | Min | FGA | FGM | 3PA | 3PM | FTA | FTM | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Totals | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Postseason Player Averages:
| Season | Lg. | Team | GP | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | Off | Def | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Averages | 121 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |


