2020-21 Syracuse Crunch Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 18-9-3 (SO: 1-0) - 39 points
Currently 3rd in the AHL's North Division
Location: Syracuse, New York
2020-21 Syracuse Crunch Roster

The Syracuse Crunch of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2020-21 season with a record of 18 wins and 9 losses (and 3 overtime losses), with a 1-0 showing in shootouts for 39 points placing them third in the AHL's North Division.

The Crunch scored 115 goals and conceded 87. Taylor Raddysh netted 12 goals for Syracuse, while Boris Katchouk accounted for 23 assists. Samuel Montembeault topped the squad with 8 wins and a team-best 2.86 goals against average, leading goalies with significant playing time.

Latest statistics update: May 9, 2021

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Boris KatchoukLW2911233418+17106317.5
Taylor RaddyshRW2612172910+5318015.0
Otto SomppiC3011142522+17105022.0
Sean DayD283121538+300397.7
Ryan LohinF2377144+4103321.2
Peter AbbandonatoC2659140+6202718.5
Jimmy HuntingtonC26491314+7202913.8
Alex Barre-BouletC1084120+9304816.7
Henry BowlbyC21661210+12002920.7
Devante StephensD24561125+15002817.9
Antoine MorandC17551015+1101729.4
Grigori DenisenkoLW155492+1203613.9
Gabriel FortierLW285492+3013016.7
Lucas CarlssonD102798+1300326.3
Ben ThomasD1618910+800175.9
John LudvigD1326813+4001811.1
Mitchell StephensC41780+200616.7
Alex GreenD241676+500224.5
Gemel SmithLW33367+510560.0
Chase PriskieD133362+6002114.3
Aleksi HeponiemiC6066600090.0
Andreas BorgmanD113256+7013010.0
Serron NoelRW813413+410714.3
Cal FooteD51344+1001010.0
Cole KoepkeF82132+5001315.4
Brady KeeperD1121312-2001216.7
Ross ColtonF31230+100119.1
Scott WilsonLW81232+100128.3
Daniel WalcottD912312+400128.3
Dmitry SemykinD91232-400520.0
Riley StillmanD50334+30070.0
Cole SchwindtRW1011210-100119.1
Luke WitkowskiD1402232+800130.0
Vladislav KolyachonokD90220+20090.0
Declan McDonnellF140224-10090.0
Nikita PavlychevF6022200090.0
Gage GoncalvesC10110-10030.0
Noah JuulsenD50112-10050.0
Ryan BednardG200000000
Jack FinleyC20000-10040.0
Alec RauhauserD1000000010.0
Jaydon DureauLW10000-20010.0
Christopher GibsonG200000000
Spencer MartinG1400060000
Samuel MontembeaultG13000000010.0
Odeen TuftoC4000400020.0
Greg MeirelesRW3000000010.0
Totals57011419831232916618382713.8


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Samuel Montembeault13775:008411372.86362325.898
Spencer Martin14787:007420382.90402364.905
Christopher Gibson2120:00200052.506762.925
Ryan Bednard2115:00110052.615954.915
Totals311797189301852.84890805.904


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Crunch Defeat Comets, 4-2
Posted on Saturday May 08, 2021

SYRACUSE, N.Y. --- The Syracuse Crunch defeated the Utica Comets and claimed the Galaxy Cup with a 4-2 victory tonight at the Upstate Medical Universi...

Crunch Downed by Comets, 5-4, in Overtime
Posted on Friday May 07, 2021

SYRACUSE, N.Y. --- The Syracuse Crunch scored twice in just 22 seconds to rally back from a two-goal deficit and force overtime, but the team was even...

Raddysh Records Hat Trick in 5-3 Win over Comets
Posted on Wednesday May 05, 2021

SYRACUSE, N.Y. --- Taylor Raddysh recorded a hat trick as the Syracuse Crunch edged the Utica Comets, 5-3, tonight at the Adirondack Bank Center.T...