2020-21 Syracuse Crunch Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 19-10-3 (SO: 1-0) - 41 points
Currently 3rd in the AHL's North Division
Location: Syracuse, New York
2020-21 Syracuse Crunch Roster

The Syracuse Crunch of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2020-21 season with a record of 19 wins and 10 losses (and 3 overtime losses), with a 1-0 showing in shootouts for 41 points placing them third in the AHL's North Division.

The Crunch scored 120 goals and surrendered 93. Otto Somppi and Taylor Raddysh netted 12 goals for Syracuse each, while Boris Katchouk accounted for 23 assists. Samuel Montembeault topped the squad with 8 wins, and Spencer Martin registered a 2.83 goals against average, leading qualifying goaltenders.

Latest statistics update: September 23, 2021

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Boris KatchoukLW2911233418+17106317.5
Taylor RaddyshRW2712172910+2318214.6
Otto SomppiC3212142622+16205521.8
Ryan LohinF2578154+2103420.6
Peter AbbandonatoC28510150+4203215.6
Sean DayD293121538+300407.5
Henry BowlbyC23861410+14003225.0
Jimmy HuntingtonC28591416+6203116.1
Alex Barre-BouletC1084120+9304816.7
Antoine MorandC19571217+1101827.8
Devante StephensD26561125+14003116.1
Gabriel FortierLW3064102+3113616.7
Grigori DenisenkoLW155492+1203613.9
Lucas CarlssonD112798+1200345.9
Ben ThomasD1618910+800175.9
Alex GreenD261896+500244.2
John LudvigD1326813+4001811.1
Mitchell StephensC41780+200616.7
Chase PriskieD153474+4002512.0
Gemel SmithLW33367+510560.0
Aleksi HeponiemiC6066600090.0
Andreas BorgmanD123258+501319.7
Cal FooteD61344+100147.1
Serron NoelRW813413+410714.3
Brady KeeperD1121312-2001216.7
Cole KoepkeF92132+5001612.5
Dmitry SemykinD91232-400520.0
Scott WilsonLW81232+100128.3
Daniel WalcottD912312+400128.3
Ross ColtonF31230+100119.1
Nikita PavlychevF80334+200110.0
Riley StillmanD50334+30070.0
Cole SchwindtRW1011210-100119.1
Luke WitkowskiD1402232+800130.0
Vladislav KolyachonokD100220+20090.0
Declan McDonnellF160226000110.0
Jaydon DureauLW20110-10010.0
Jack ThompsonD10110+20030.0
Noah JuulsenD50112-10050.0
Gage GoncalvesC20110-30040.0
Odeen TuftoC4000400020.0
Christopher GibsonG200000000
Samuel MontembeaultG13000000010.0
Greg MeirelesRW3000000010.0
Alec RauhauserD1000000010.0
Ryan BednardG200000000
Jack FinleyC20000-10040.0
Tyler JohnsonG100000000
Spencer MartinG1500080000
Totals60611920832734315720388013.5


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Samuel Montembeault13775:008411372.86362325.898
Spencer Martin15847:007520402.83432392.907
Christopher Gibson2120:00200052.506762.925
Tyler Johnson160:00100033.002320.870
Ryan Bednard2115:00110052.615954.915
Totals3319171910301902.82943853.905


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Syracuse Crunch Single Game Tickets on Sale Now
Posted on Friday September 10, 2021

SYRACUSE, N.Y. - The Syracuse Crunch have announced that single game tickets for the team's 28th American Hockey League season are on sale now.Sin...

Syracuse Crunch Announce Preseason Schedule
Posted on Friday September 03, 2021

SYRACUSE, N.Y. - The Syracuse Crunch have announced two preseason contests prior to the start of the team's 28th regular season.The Crunch will ho...

Syracuse Crunch to Require Proof of Full COVID-19 Vaccination at Upstate Medical University Arena
Posted on Tuesday August 31, 2021

SYRACUSE, N.Y. - The Syracuse Crunch will require all their employees, game-night staff and fans ages 12 and up to provide proof of full COVID-19 vacc...