1992-93 Oshawa Generals Statistics

Ontario Hockey League (OHL)
Team Record: 33-28-5 - 71 points
in the OHL's Leyden Division
Lost in 2nd Round
Coach: Rick Cornacchia (33-28-5)
Location: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
1992-93 Oshawa Generals Roster

The Oshawa Generals of the Ontario Hockey League ended the 1992-93 season with a record of 33 wins and 28 losses and 5 ties for 71 points in the OHL's Leyden Division.

The Generals scored 270 goals and conceded 268. Scott Hollis netted 49 goals for Oshawa, while Jason Arnott, B.J. MacPherson and Darryl LaFrance each tallied 30 or more as well. Jason Arnott contributed 57 assists. Rick Cornacchia coached the team. The 1992-93 Oshawa Generals lost in the in 2nd Round of the playoffs.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- G/PGA/PGPts/PG
Scott HollisRW6249531021480.790.851.65
Jason ArnottC56415798740.731.021.75
B.J. MacPhersonC574255971120.740.961.70
Darryl LaFranceRW66355186240.530.771.30
Stephane YelleC66245074200.360.761.12
Trevor BurgessD651952711330.290.801.09
Sean BrownRW641227391680.190.420.61
Wade SimpsonD63417211230.060.270.33
Stephane SoulliereC6511718770.170.110.28
Jason McQuatRW549413950.170.070.24
Todd BradleyF485813890.100.170.27
Rob McQuatD56310131500.050.180.23
Kelly VipondRW323101390.090.310.41
Chris HallD49358280.060.100.16
Lucas MillerC2525760.080.200.28
Joe CookD661671330.020.090.11
Kevin SperoR65167580.020.090.11
Jason JulianF601671210.020.100.12
Billy-Jay JohnstonRW5224620.040.080.12
Aaron AlbrightF2022480.100.100.20
Neil IserhoffF2103380.140.14
Jason CampeauC15033230.200.20
Steven HaightL14101190.070.07
Joel GagnonG4801140.020.02
Jud RichardsF1301170.080.08
Jason WeaverLW200011
Jamie KressD2000026
Kevin VaughanD10002
Serge DunphyD70006
Brian KentG70000
Mark BrooksD40002
Ken ShepardG3100015
Totals127427044371317010


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Ken Shepard31
Brian Kent7
Joel Gagnon48
Totals8600000000

Postseason - Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- G/PGA/PGPts/PG
Scott HollisRW13815232200.621.151.77
Jason ArnottC1399182000.690.691.38
B.J. MacPhersonC13714213000.541.081.62
Darryl LaFranceRW138816000.620.621.23
Stephane YelleC10246400.200.400.60
Trevor BurgessD1358131300.380.621.00
Sean BrownRW1364102500.460.310.77
Wade SimpsonD12033900.250.25
Stephane SoulliereC131011900.080.08
Jason McQuatRW131232200.080.150.23
Todd BradleyF131342700.080.230.31
Rob McQuatD130555800.380.38
Kelly VipondRW130221200.150.15
Chris HallD130332000.230.23
Lucas MillerC200000
Joe CookD132131800.150.080.23
Kevin SperoR120111200.080.08
Jason JulianF13000160
Billy-Jay JohnstonRW11011200.090.09
Joel GagnonG700020
Kevin VaughanD100000
Serge DunphyD400060
Ken ShepardG11011200.090.09
Totals25250841343390

Postseason - Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Ken Shepard1100000000
Joel Gagnon700000000
Totals1800000000


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Import Selection Kevin Niedenz to Join Generals
Posted on Thursday July 22, 2021

Oshawa, Ont. - For the first time since Sebastian Uvira in 2013, the Oshawa Generals will welcome a German import to their roster by way of Kevin Nied...

Brett Harrison Is Ready to be the Difference for an NHL Organization
Posted on Wednesday July 21, 2021

Oshawa, Ont.- On his way towards being one of the top forwards in the OHL, Brett Harrison is looking for his name to be called at the NHL draft this w...

Tullio Named to World Junior Summer Showcase
Posted on Wednesday July 21, 2021

Oshawa, Ont. - The Oshawa Generals are excited to announce Ty Tullio has been named to Canada's World Junior Summer Showcase camp roster.The camp ...