1976-77 St. Paul Vulcans Statistics

Midwest Junior Hockey League (MIDJHL)
Team Record: 29-18-1 - 59 points
in the MIDJHL
Coach: Doug Woog (29-18-1)
Location: St. Paul, Minnesota
1976-77 St. Paul Vulcans Roster

The St. Paul Vulcans of the Midwest Junior Hockey League ended the 1976-77 season with a record of 29 wins and 18 losses and 1 ties for 59 points in the MIDJHL.

The Vulcans surrendered 203 goals, least in the league. St. Paul potted 239 goals. Terry Bonk scored 29 goals for the squad, while Tom Rhody recorded 42 assists, and Frank Serratore registered a 3.56 goals against average, topping goalies with significant playing time.

Doug Woog coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- G/PGA/PGPts/PG
Tom Rhody442842701770.640.951.59
Tony JelacieC48274067340.560.831.40
Terry Bonk44292453670.660.551.20
Mike GreederD462323461660.500.501.00
Dick Vineski48212546120.440.520.96
Jim MroszakC44142842390.320.640.95
Mitch Horsch4773542740.150.740.89
John ArnoldF162440127
Tom Funk48122638280.250.540.79
Kevin HartzellF48181735180.380.350.73
Jim OlsonD43141832880.330.420.74
John Plummer46722291090.150.480.63
Tom JohnsenW4881422120.170.290.46
Glen LetourneauD2471320680.290.540.83
Terry JonesD39279540.050.180.23
Steve UlsethLW426800.501.502.00
Jim Perpich31167170.030.190.23
Tom Correll731460.430.140.57
Dan Weber611260.170.170.33
Mike Regan1602240.130.13
Kelly Reis14011180.070.07
Frank SerratoreG320000
Rick BenepeG150000
Kelly O'NeillG30000
Totals74524037561511240

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Kelly O'Neill3132000125.45
Frank Serratore3218720011113.56
Rick Benepe15875000805.49
Totals502879000012034.230


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search