2023-24 Toronto Marlies Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 34-26-10 (SO: 6-2) - 80 points
Currently 5th in the AHL's North Division
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
2023-24 Toronto Marlies Roster

The Toronto Marlies of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2023-24 season with a record of 34 wins and 26 losses (and 10 overtime losses), with a 6-2 showing in shootouts for 80 points placing them fifth in the AHL's North Division.

The Marlies potted 249 goals and allowed 220. Logan Shaw scored 30 goals for Toronto, and Nick Abruzzese accounted for 36 assists. Dennis Hildeby topped the squad with 21 wins and a team-best 2.41 goals against average, leading qualifying goaltenders.

Latest statistics update: June 29, 2024

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Joseph BlandisiRW70253459110+177013818.1
Logan ShawF6830285828+88118915.9
Alex SteevesC652730572605019913.6
Nick AbruzzeseF7116365224+76013212.1
Kieffer BellowsF5227224940+131018714.4
Topi NiemelaD688313943+310908.9
Dylan GambrellC6614223616-54012111.6
Ryan TverbergF469233218+6606414.1
Kyle CliffordLW53101828140+7109610.4
Zach SolowF661115261320108812.5
William VilleneuveD542232543+300543.7
Josiah SlavinLW7010142445+4116714.9
Max LajoieD514202431+200874.6
Mikko KokkonenD655141928+900945.3
Marshall RifaiD572171971+1400692.9
Robert MastrosimoneF454111541+200805.0
Max EllisRW364101416-210586.9
Roni HirvonenC3776138-5405812.1
Nick RobertsonC956110-1103713.5
Dmitry OvchinnikovLW2173104-2301936.8
Pontus HolmbergC11641040202722.2
Matteo PietroniroD4027966+400375.4
Cameron GaunceD4017844-100422.4
Tate SingletonF1215623+500185.6
Tommy MillerRD4414512+1800452.2
Grant CruikshankF191344+100303.3
Bobby McMannF62136-3101811.1
Jonny TychonickD41230+100714.3
Matt AndersonLD30330+30020.0
Isaac JohnsonC81122-200147.1
Dennis HildebyG4101120000
Jacob QuillanC70112-600140.0
Keenan SuthersF6011200050.0
Matthew BarboliniF90112-40060.0
William LagessonD50110-20040.0
Keith PetruzzelliG1701100000
Joseph WollG100000000
Simon BenoitD20000-20060.0
Noah ChadwickD10002-2000
Martin JonesG500000000
Chas SharpeD1000200010.0
Ty VoitF100000000
Luke CavallinG900000000
Nolan Dillingham-MorelliD100040000
Matt MurrayG300000000
Sam StevensF100000000
Neil SheaF1000000020.0
Jackson BerezowskiRW100000000
David FarranceRD30000-4000
Totals1372243426669104186532220511.0


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Keith Petruzzelli17946:006820563.55422366.867
Luke Cavallin9498:003420253.01216191.884
Dennis Hildeby412394:00211174962.4110981002.913
Martin Jones5267:002110153.37115100.870
Joseph Woll160:00100011.003736.973
Matt Murray3179:001200124.027866.846
Totals764344342612042052.8319661761.896

Postseason - Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Joseph BlandisiRW31230200520.0
Logan ShawF31124201425.0
Alex SteevesC3000200040.0
Nick AbruzzeseF30000-20030.0
Kieffer BellowsF30004-10050.0
Topi NiemelaD30002-10020.0
Dylan GambrellC31010300714.3
Kyle CliffordLW3134254001100.0
Zach SolowF30221010040.0
Josiah SlavinLW30000-20020.0
Max LajoieD3000000050.0
Mikko KokkonenD30110-10040.0
Marshall RifaiD33142-100475.0
Robert MastrosimoneF30000-10040.0
Roni HirvonenC30000-30050.0
Matteo PietroniroD31122100520.0
Cameron GaunceD101100000
Tommy MillerRD2022020010.0
Dennis HildebyG300000000
Jacob QuillanC30002-30020.0
Totals5781422530016711.9

Postseason - Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Dennis Hildeby3179:0012000103.359686.896
Totals317912000103.359686.896


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Toronto Marlies Announce 2024-25 Season Schedule
Posted on Thursday July 11, 2024

The Toronto Marlies announced today the club's schedule for the upcoming 2024-25 regular season. Toronto opens their 20th season with back-to-back gam...

Toronto Marlies Announce Four Player Signings
Posted on Tuesday June 25, 2024

The Toronto Marlies announced today that the hockey club has signed defenceman Matt Anderson and forwards Jacob Frasca, Mathieu Gosselin and Marko Sik...

Toronto Marlies Sign Defenceman Jacob Bengtsson
Posted on Tuesday April 23, 2024

The Toronto Marlies announced today that the hockey club has signed defenceman Jacob Bengtsson to a one-year AHL contract beginning in 2024-25.Ben...