2020-21 Rockford IceHogs Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 11-16-1 (SO: 2-0) - 23 points
Currently 6th in the AHL's Central Division
Location: Rockford, Illinois
2020-21 Rockford IceHogs Roster

The Rockford IceHogs of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2020-21 season with a record of 11 wins and 16 losses (and 1 overtime losses), with a 2-0 showing in shootouts for 23 points placing them sixth in the AHL's Central Division.

The IceHogs potted 79 goals and surrendered 103. Chris Wilkie and Dylan McLaughlin scored 7 goals for Rockford each, while Cody Franson contributed 13 assists, and Matt Tomkins recorded a 3.47 goals against average, topping goalies with significant playing time.

Latest statistics update: May 9, 2021

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Dylan McLaughlinC24712192-6314017.5
Cody FransonD254131712+210596.8
Evan BarrattLW27591418+1004311.6
Chris WilkieRW18751223+6033221.9
MacKenzie EntwistleRW2248128-10103511.4
Andrei AltybarmakyanRW25471130-2003212.5
D.J. BusdekerRW2055102-8104311.6
Nicolas BeaudinD9281040101513.3
Wyatt KalynukD828106-1201414.3
Brandon PirriC562800201931.6
Reese JohnsonRW1744840+4002218.2
Isaak PhillipsD2425714-600326.3
Mitch FossierF163366-7001618.8
Josiah SlavinLW113362-1111618.8
Chad YetmanRW132460+4101118.2
Matej ChalupaC244152-610449.1
Garrett MitchellRW2532537-1200319.7
Brad MorrisonC63252+600933.3
Tim SoderlundLW200552-1300210.0
Alec RegulaRD1631412-1002711.1
Dmitry OsipovD1813429-900195.3
Lucas CarlssonD71234-210119.1
Michal TeplyRW140334-200250.0
Cole MobergD180336000230.0
John QuennevilleC1611223-610293.4
Anton LindholmD120220-700150.0
Chad KrysD60220-500110.0
Michael KrutilD170226-600130.0
Gabriel GagneC71012-700147.1
Ian MitchellD50110-10090.0
Carson GicewiczF60116-20040.0
Riley McKayC1101119-40090.0
Ivan NalimovG500000000
Madison BoweyD20006-20020.0
Scott DarlingG100000000
Mikael HakkarainenF60002+10050.0
Cale MorrisG700000000
Cliff WatsonD40002-20030.0
Matt TomkinsG1300000000
Tom AubrunG100000000
Collin DeliaG400000000
Totals53577128205331-10416575310.2


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Matt Tomkins13761:004810443.47437393.899
Ivan Nalimov5262:003200153.44131116.885
Collin Delia4209:002200185.17127109.858
Cale Morris7358:002300152.51194179.923
Tom Aubrun132:00000023.751917.895
Scott Darling160:00010055.002722.815
Totals3116821116100993.53935836.894


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Gov. Pritzker Joins Blackhawks and Rockford Officials to Announce $23 Million BMO Harris Bank Center Capital Renovation
Posted on Wednesday April 07, 2021

Rockford, Il. - Governor JB Pritzker today joined the Chicago Blackhawks, the City of Rockford, and the Rockford Area Venues and Entertainment Authori...

IceHogs Unveil Premiere Auction, Raffle, and Sale for Autism Awareness Month Supporting the Autism Program of Easterseals
Posted on Tuesday April 06, 2021

ROCKFORD, Ill. - Looking to add to your Rockford IceHogs collection, go on a shopping spree, or add to your home decor while supporting a great cause ...

Hogs Weekly: IceHogs Close Four-Game Mini Series vs. Chicago Wednesday; Visit Griffins on Saturday
Posted on Monday April 05, 2021

The Week That Was...Previous Week\'s Record: 0-1-0-0Saturday, Apr. 3 at Chicago WolvesForward Dylan McLaughlin opened the game scoring and...