2020-21 Rockford IceHogs Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 12-19-1 (SO: 2-0) - 25 points
Currently 6th in the AHL's Central Division
Location: Rockford, Illinois
2020-21 Rockford IceHogs Roster

The Rockford IceHogs of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2020-21 season with a record of 12 wins and 19 losses (and 1 overtime losses), with a 2-0 showing in shootouts for 25 points placing them sixth in the AHL's Central Division.

The IceHogs potted 89 goals and yielded 115. Brandon Pirri, Chris Wilkie and Dylan McLaughlin scored 8 goals for Rockford each, while Dylan McLaughlin accounted for 14 assists. Matt Tomkins topped the squad with 5 wins and a team-best 3.21 goals against average, pacing goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Latest statistics update: September 23, 2021

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Dylan McLaughlinC28814222-6324717.0
Cody FransonD264131712+110676.0
Evan BarrattLW27591418+1004311.6
Chris WilkieRW22851323+6033622.2
D.J. BusdekerRW2457129-10105010.0
Andrei AltybarmakyanRW29571234-1004012.5
MacKenzie EntwistleRW2248128-10103511.4
Brandon PirriC782100-2302828.6
Nicolas BeaudinD9281040101513.3
Wyatt KalynukD828106-1201414.3
Isaak PhillipsD2727914-300365.6
Mitch FossierF195386-9002420.8
Reese JohnsonRW1844840+4002218.2
Matej ChalupaC274372-410517.8
Josiah SlavinLW1534780111816.7
Chad YetmanRW162570+6101414.3
Dmitry OsipovD2224634-1000248.3
Garrett MitchellRW2932544-1400358.6
Brad MorrisonC63252+600933.3
Cole MobergD2214514+200323.1
Tim SoderlundLW230552-1400250.0
Michal TeplyRW180556-100310.0
Alec RegulaRD1631412-1002711.1
Lucas CarlssonD71234-210119.1
Anton LindholmD161232-900195.3
Michael KrutilD210336-600150.0
John QuennevilleC1611223-610293.4
Chad KrysD60220-500110.0
Carson GicewiczF100228-10080.0
Gabriel GagneC71012-700147.1
Cliff WatsonD80112-300130.0
Riley McKayC1201125-40090.0
Ian MitchellD50110-10090.0
Mikael HakkarainenF60002+10050.0
Cale MorrisG700000000
Tom AubrunG300000000
Collin DeliaG400000000
Matt TomkinsG1500000000
Madison BoweyD20006-20020.0
Scott DarlingG100000000
Ivan NalimovG500000000
Totals61187145232380-10517686810.0


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Matt Tomkins15879:005910473.21505458.907
Collin Delia4209:002200185.17127109.858
Ivan Nalimov5262:002200153.44131116.885
Cale Morris7358:002300152.51194179.923
Scott Darling160:00010055.002722.815
Tom Aubrun3148:000200114.468170.864
Totals35191611191001113.481065954.896


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Impressive 30 IceHogs Alumni Begin NHL Training Camp with the Blackhawks
Posted on Thursday September 23, 2021

The Chicago Blackhawks announced today the roster for this year's training camp that will begin Thursday, September 23 with a practice at Fifth Third ...

Over a Dozen IceHogs Alum to Skate in Blackhawks Prospect Showcase
Posted on Tuesday September 14, 2021

The Chicago Blackhawks announced their roster for the 2021 Tom Kurvers Prospect Showcase today, named after the Minnesota Wild's assistant general man...

IceHogs Unveil 2021-22 Regular Season Schedule
Posted on Monday September 06, 2021

The Rockford IceHogs today announced their 72-game 2021-22 regular-season schedule. The IceHogs open their 23rd season of hockey in the Stateline, 15t...