2019-20 Pensacola Ice Flyers Statistics

Southern Professional Hockey League (SPHL)
Team Record: 23-11-12 - 58 points
in the SPHL
Location: Pensacola, Florida
2019-20 Pensacola Ice Flyers Roster

The Pensacola Ice Flyers of the Southern Professional Hockey League is currently playing the 2019-20 season with a record of 23 wins and 11 losses (and 12 overtime losses) for 58 points in the SPHL.

Latest statistics update: March 13, 2020

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG SOG SG%
Garrett MilanF3817234023+10161121799.5
Tommaso BucciF4613183143+51501110112.9
Brett D'AndreaC4612142626+7231141219.9
Patrick MegannetyLW3912142613+9010011219.9
Ryan MarcuzLW4610152528+8210011128.9
Michael EdererLW418152314+8230011166.9
Tanner FroeseF468142218+8210021326.1
Eddie MatsushimaF198132112+10120046811.8
Meirs MooreD358111944-1430001097.3
Jesse KesslerD422171942+17030011051.9
Blake YoungLW465121756-811002945.3
Craig CesconD393121557+2101000684.4
Joseph DraplukD412111312-502100414.9
Matt UstaskiF19641013+4110025111.8
Ray PigozziLW161670-103001273.7
Jacob HowieF115166+2100012520.0
Tyler AndrewsD3106624+101000420.0
Connor PowellC33252-111000742.9
Kyle FroeseD211452+700000283.6
Nathan CampbellD2313414-100000283.6
Brennan BlaszczakF62130000000229.1
Ryan VerbeekLW20110+10000030.0
Sam WilliamsLW2201117-300000100.0
Anthony ParrucciF40110+20000060.0
Chase PerryG28000000
Cameron BakkerD80002+600000150.0
Stephen KleinG5000000
Nicholas WrightD60007-1000000
Parker MoskalF50004-20000070.0
Ryan McDougallD50000+10000080.0
Egor KostyukovD1600017-60000080.0
Jake KupskyG14000000
Totals769127219346496981932316547.7


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jake Kupsky14845:518331261.85389363.933
Stephen Klein5283:002020132.76145132.910
Chase Perry281663:3013871692.49716647.904
Totals472791231112021082.3212501142.914


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Ice Flyers Produce Special Performance on Special Night, Raise $25,229 for Autism Pensacola
Posted on Sunday March 08, 2020

Pensacola, Fla. -On a night for a special cause, the Ice Flyers ended their home struggles with a performance to remember.They exploded for t...

Ice Flyers Host Autism Awareness Night Benefitting Autism Pensacola
Posted on Wednesday February 26, 2020

*** Att Header - ASCIIPensacola, Fla. -The Pensacola Ice Flyers have created a night to benefit the local non-profit organization, Autism Pen...

Ice Flyers Get Two Power Play Goals, But Fall in OT
Posted on Saturday February 15, 2020

Pensacola, Fla. -The Ice Flyers had one of their best nights on specialty teams all season.But it still could not prevent another hard-luck,...