2019-20 Pensacola Ice Flyers Statistics

Southern Professional Hockey League (SPHL)
Team Record: 23-11-12 - 58 points
in the SPHL
Location: Pensacola, Florida
2019-20 Pensacola Ice Flyers Roster

The Pensacola Ice Flyers of the Southern Professional Hockey League ended the 2019-20 season with a record of 23 wins and 11 losses (and 12 overtime losses) for 58 points in the SPHL.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG SOG SG%
Garrett MilanF3817234023+10161121799.5
Tommaso BucciF4613183143+51501110112.9
Brett D'AndreaC4612142626+7231141219.9
Patrick MegannetyLW3912142613+9010011219.9
Ryan MarcuzLW4610152528+8210011128.9
Michael EdererLW418152314+8230011166.9
Tanner FroeseF468142218+8210021326.1
Eddie MatsushimaF198132112+10120046811.8
Meirs MooreD358111944-1430001097.3
Jesse KesslerD422171942+17030011051.9
Blake YoungLW465121756-811002945.3
Craig CesconD393121557+2101000684.4
Joseph DraplukD412111312-502100414.9
Matt UstaskiF19641013+4110025111.8
Ray PigozziLW161670-103001273.7
Jacob HowieF115166+2100012520.0
Tyler AndrewsD3106624+101000420.0
Connor PowellC33252-111000742.9
Kyle FroeseD211452+700000283.6
Nathan CampbellD2313414-100000283.6
Brennan BlaszczakF62130000000229.1
Sam WilliamsLW2201117-300000100.0
Anthony ParrucciF40110+20000060.0
Ryan VerbeekLW20110+10000030.0
Stephen KleinG5000000
Cameron BakkerD80002+600000150.0
Parker MoskalF50004-20000070.0
Ryan McDougallD50000+10000080.0
Egor KostyukovD1600017-60000080.0
Nicholas WrightD60007-1000000
Jake KupskyG14000000
Chase PerryG28000000
Totals769127219346496981932316547.7


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jake Kupsky14845:518331261.85389363.933
Stephen Klein5283:002020132.76145132.910
Chase Perry281663:3013871692.49716647.904
Totals472791231112021082.3212501142.914


Minor League Hockey


Recent Updates

  • October 3, 2020 - After more than half a year, junior hockey is back! Check out the QMJHL stats being updated daily
Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Rivermen's Leading Scorer, Hagaman Signs with the Ice Flyers
Posted on Tuesday October 13, 2020

Pensacola, Fla. - The Pensacola Ice Flyers have announced the signing of former Peoria Rivermen captain and leading scorer, Alec Hagaman, for the 2020...

Ice Flyers Announce 2020-21 Schedule
Posted on Monday October 12, 2020

Pensacola, Fla. - The Pensacola Ice Flyers have announced their 2020-21 schedule, which comes within a week after announcing they were one of five tea...

SPHL Announces Changes for 2020-2021 Season
Posted on Tuesday October 06, 2020

HUNTERSVILLE, NC - The Southern Professional Hockey League (SPHL) today announced that the 2020-2021 season will be comprised of five teams and featur...