2021-22 Macon Mayhem Statistics

SPHL (SPHL)
Team Record: 10-40-3 (SO: 0-3) - 26 points
Finishing 10th in the SPHL
Coach: Zach Desjardins (10-40, 3 OTL)
Location: Macon, Georgia
2021-22 Macon Mayhem Roster

The Macon Mayhem of the SPHL ended the 2021-22 season with a record of 10 wins and 40 losses (and 3 overtime losses), with a 0-3 showing in shootouts for 26 points finishing tenth in the SPHL.

The Mayhem scored 123 goals and allowed 250. Scott Coash netted 15 goals for Macon, while Curtis Hansen contributed 22 assists, and Michael Stiliadis earned a 4.78 goals against average, best among goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Zach Desjardins coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG SOG SG%
Scott CoashF5615153040-24630011878.0
Devin BrinkRW5313162941-32030118615.1
Curtis HansenLW517222924-3216001868.1
Nigel SladeC518172578-53261011017.9
Kyle SoperD465172231-3125011657.7
Caleb CameronF4911920110-38530019911.1
Brendan HusseyF426142021-1711000767.9
Joseph DraplukD526111717-2915000857.1
Mikkel JoehnkLW334101439-1922000439.3
Michael SnowLW3176136-10220006510.8
Bryan EtterD3226824-2404000603.3
Brian KerriganD5017816-2800000541.9
Chase Di BariF232576-1202010326.3
Taylor CuttingD50145197-3200000671.5
Tyler BeckerD1122436-5000011612.5
Don CarterLW202136-1000100287.1
Jamie DorseyD1112323-811000205.0
Ethan AndersonD2003333-1600000150.0
Chris CorganLW110332-200000110.0
Kalib FordRW51126-100000911.1
Mike SwiderskiLW130220-800000120.0
Jamie BucellRW50112-300000110.0
Mike FalangaRW40110-2010000
Michael StiliadisG3501100000000
Brett MentonF/D1601123-1300000190.0
Gregory HusseyG1400000000000
Haytham OeidF30000-20000060.0
Ryan AlvesF30002-4000000
Vaughan CloustonF40002-10000040.0
Dillon KelleyG1300040000000
Zac BoyleLW30000-30000040.0
Henry JohnsonG300000000000
Daniel MartinF50000-30000010.0
Luke CohenG200000000000
Lane KingF10000-30000010.0
Totals82194177271789-465234423712637.4

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Michael Stiliadis351795:00425411434.781060917.865
Gregory Hussey14620:003321413.97342301.880
Dillon Kelley13705:002901363.06416380.913
Henry Johnson3178:00120093.0310192.911
Luke Cohen263:000100109.523424.706
Totals67336110406032394.2719531714.878


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Mayhem Drop Preseason Game 3-2 in Overtime to Rock Lobsters
Posted on Saturday October 10, 2026

(ATHENS, Ga.) - The Macon Mayhem took to the bus for a short two-hour trek north to Athens to play their lone preseason tune-up contest, falling 3-2 i...

Mayhem Sign Kevin Szabad
Posted on Thursday October 08, 2026

(MACON, Ga.) - The Macon Mayhem, proud members of the SPHL, announced Thursday that they are signing forward Kevin Szabad for the 2026-27 season.S...

Mayhem Add Dreveny to Roster
Posted on Saturday October 03, 2026

(MACON, Ga.) - The Macon Mayhem, proud members of the SPHL, announced Saturday that they are signing defenseman Dylan Dreveny for the 2026-27 season....