2025-26 Wisconsin Windigo Statistics

North American Hockey League (NAHL)
Team Record: 34-21-1 (SO: 3-3) - 72 points
Currently 3rd in the NAHL's Midwest Division
Location: Eagle River, Wisconsin
2025-26 Wisconsin Windigo Roster

The Wisconsin Windigo of the North American Hockey League is currently playing the 2025-26 season with a record of 34 wins and 21 losses (and 1 overtime losses), with a 3-3 showing in shootouts for 72 points placing them third in the NAHL's Midwest Division.

The Windigo scored 191 goals and gave up 169. Alexios Georgaklis and Jackson Ernst netted 17 goals for Wisconsin each, while Alexios Georgaklis recorded 30 assists. Easton Cody topped the squad with 15 wins and a team-best 3.12 goals against average, pacing goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Latest statistics update: October 17, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG
Alexios GeorgaklisF591730472458100
Peyton MithmuangneuaF467283518013000
Jackson ErnstF551717343063112
Josh SardoF431616324345003
Brendan FinleyF491410243324002
Ryan MottauF4813102311641001
Will DohertyF31913222602002
Callen GrilzD56317207700110
Riley JoslinD58316192615001
Aidan HickokF40710173012002
Henry SteeleF52116172201000
Beau KralovecF44104144400003
McCarthy RichardsonF186814432000
Thomas QuastD2721113626000
Sutton VerotF28110112400001
Liam GrantF9347001001
Brayden SeverinF432573910001
Hunter FriedrichD16246401101
Jacob MillerF15156411000
Jordan StangeD422134300000
Easton CodyG2900000
Gavin McNeilF2000000000
Max LarssonG1800000
Jonah ZimbalattiD2000200000
Totals830136235371615030554220

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Easton Cody291695:00151300883.12889801.901
Max Larsson18989:0010332321.94457425.930
Totals47268425163021202.6813461226.911


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Wisconsin Windigo sold and relocated to the Brookfield, Wisconsin
Posted on Friday May 23, 2025

The North American Hockey League (NAHL) has announced that its Board of Governors has approved the transfer of ownership of the Wisconsin Windigo memb...

Wiscconsin Windigo Weekly Update
Posted on Monday December 19, 2022

Going into the weekend, the Windigo confronted a short bench as the result of injury, illness and WillSchumacher's call-up to the Waterloo Blackhawk...

Wisconsin Windigo Weekly Update
Posted on Monday December 12, 2022

After a week off, the Wisconsin Windigo hosted the Springfield Jr. Blues this past weekend at theiconic Dome in Eagle River, WI. The Windigo brought...