2025-26 Elmira Aviators Statistics

North American Hockey League (NAHL)
Team Record: 22-28-5 (SO: 2-4) - 53 points
Currently 9th in the NAHL's East Division
Location: Elmira, New York
2025-26 Elmira Aviators Roster

The Elmira Aviators of the North American Hockey League is currently playing the 2025-26 season with a record of 22 wins and 28 losses (and 5 overtime losses), with a 2-4 showing in shootouts for 53 points placing them ninth in the NAHL's East Division.

The Aviators potted 169 goals and allowed 221. Evan Dantas scored 23 goals for Elmira, while Matthew Maglio accounted for 30 assists. Aiden McKenna topped the squad with 14 wins and a team-best 3.14 goals against average, leading qualifying goaltenders.

Latest statistics update: October 22, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG
Evan DantasF4923275034913102
Matthew MaglioF5918304844911100
Max CampbellF561623395159011
Corson MaguireF19101323435000
Andrew HornD59518233427000
Cael PrimantiF57417211627001
Kevin DelaneyD22611171633001
Nico-Patrick PohjolaF4078151423113
Max McGuireF3185137722000
Shawn LaperriereF43481213300101
Greg JohnsonF52371013700000
Luke RubinF306391032101
Cody PowelsF355494723000
Andrew PiccirilloD5709914300010
Ben TaylorF17303200001
Mason MontagnaD131231200100
Harald HumbleD35033400000
Jack LaferriereD381125300000
Max FestaF7101200001
Tyler TsoukalasF131012100000
Liam McCloyF3011200000
John LoweR9011600000
Nazar KalashnikD2000000000
Maxim LeblancD90003100000
Aiden McKennaG3900000
Timofei KoroberF30001900000
Jake ShinglesG1000000
Totals807122191313912042656312

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jake Shingles10437:003311243.30248224.903
Aiden McKenna392254:001417801183.1412821164.908
Totals49269117209011423.1715301388.907


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search


Minor League Sports News