2019 Forge FC Statistics

Canadian Premier League (CPL)
Team Record: 17-6-5 - 56 points
Finishing 2nd in the CPL
Location: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
2019 Forge FC Roster

The Forge FC of the Canadian Premier League ended the 2019 season with a record of 17 wins and 6 losses and 5 ties for 56 points finishing second in the CPL.

Hamilton chalked up 45 goals and yielded 26. Tristan Borges scored 7 goals for the Forge FC and accounted for 4 assists.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S%
Tristan BorgesF1612112174002000
Anthony NovakF11766743002000
Kyle BekkerM1817154432000000
Chris NancoF15991131001000
Elimane CisseM111078321000000
Emery WelshmanF5545020001000
Marcel ZajacF131082812002000
Klaidi CelaD7331311000000
Kadell ThomasF7323811001000
David ChoiniereF10871411000000
Jonathan GrantD111080911002000
Kwame AwuahM1512109403003000
Jace KotsopoulosF117110000000
Monti MohsenD7434710002000
David EdgarD9765410001000
Dominic SamuelD1514115702001100
Alexander Achinioti JonssonM13976101000000
Oluwaseun OyegunleD103800000000
Justin StoddartM101400000000
Quillan RobertsG6654000000000
Triston HenryG1212108000002000
Bertrand Eko'oD131196000002000
Giuliano FranoD1612120000005000
Daniel KrutzenD1716150400000000
Totals3903082769743360041100

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Triston Henry88720:00000000.0000
Quillan Roberts22180:00000000.0000
Totals28282520:00000000.0000


Division II and III Soccer


Division II and III Soccer Search

Latest News

Forge FC Makes History, Becomes First Canadian Premier League Club to Win TELUS Canadian Championship
Posted on Wednesday October 21, 2026

MONTRÉAL, QC - Forge FC has made Canadian soccer history, becoming the first Canadian Premier League (CPL) club to capture the TELUS Canadian Cha...

Forge FC Looks to Make Canadian Soccer History in Canadian Championship Final
Posted on Monday October 19, 2026

Hamilton, Ont. - Forge FC will face MLS side CF Montréal on Wednesday, October 21, in the TELUS Canadian Championship Final, with an opportunity...

Forge FC to Host Second-Leg Playoff Match at Hamilton Stadium
Posted on Wednesday October 07, 2026

Hamilton, Ont. - Forge FC has officially clinched a top-two seed in the 2026 Canadian Premier League (CPL) Playoffs and will host a second-leg semifi...