2026 Louisville City FC Statistics
Team Record: 10-9-7 - 37 points
Finishing 5th in the USL's Eastern Conference
Location: Louisville, Kentucky
The Louisville City FC of the United Soccer League Championship ended the 2026 season with a record of 10 wins and 9 losses and 7 ties for 37 points finishing fifth in the USL's Eastern Conference.
Jansen Wilson scored 8 goals for the City FC, while Christopher Donovan and Ray Serrano contributed five or more also. Taylor Davila accounted for 9 assists. Hugo Fauroux topped the squad with 5 wins. Daniel Faundez registered a 0.93 goals against average, pacing regularly-used goalkeepers.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Player | Pos | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FC | FS | Y | R | OFF | PKG | Shts | S% | SOG | SG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Wilson | FW,MF | 25 | 17 | 1531 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 54 | 14.8 | 21 | 38.1 |
| Christopher Donovan | FW | 27 | 21 | 1898 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 15.2 | 19 | 36.8 |
| Ray Serrano | MF,FW | 24 | 16 | 1371 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 11.4 | 14 | 35.7 |
| Jake Morris | MF,DF | 21 | 16 | 1424 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 14.3 | 10 | 40.0 |
| Taylor Davila | MF | 26 | 24 | 2180 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.0 |
| Mukwelle Akale | FW,MF | 19 | 11 | 992 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 22.2 | 10 | 40.0 |
| Quenzi Huerman | FW,MF | 16 | 7 | 575 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 4.5 | 7 | 14.3 |
| Aiden McFadden | MF,DF | 19 | 18 | 1482 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13.3 | 6 | 33.3 |
| Zach Duncan | MF | 21 | 14 | 1204 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8.7 | 6 | 33.3 |
| Tola Showunmi | FW | 24 | 6 | 774 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 7.7 | 9 | 22.2 |
| Kevon Lambert | MF,DF | 11 | 10 | 817 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 25.0 | 4 | 50.0 |
| Kyle Adams | DF | 24 | 24 | 2133 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28.6 | 2 | 100.0 |
| Evan Davila | MF,FW | 22 | 9 | 1014 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5.0 | 4 | 25.0 |
| Sean Totsch | DF | 23 | 20 | 1757 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.7 | 4 | 25.0 |
| Manny Perez | MF,DF | 23 | 12 | 1304 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5.6 | 8 | 12.5 |
| Babacar Niang | MF | 11 | 5 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Brandon Dayes | DF | 16 | 16 | 1299 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.5 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Ryan Troutman | GK | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Cameron Duke | MF | 2 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Josh Jones | DF | 4 | 2 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Ryan Schewe | GK | 5 | 4 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Carlos Moguel | DF | 9 | 3 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Hugo Fauroux | GK | 10 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Daniel Faundez | GK | 11 | 11 | 968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Sam Gleadle | MF,DF | 15 | 7 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Amadou Dia | MF,DF | 20 | 12 | 994 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| Totals | 430 | 297 | 26730 | 44 | 30 | 338 | 286 | 48 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 417 | 10.6 | 140 | 31.4 |
Goalkeepers:
| Player | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | SHO | GA | GAA | PKG | PKA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Troutman | 2 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .500 | |
| Ryan Schewe | 5 | 4 | 382 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 12 | .706 | |
| Daniel Faundez | 11 | 11 | 968 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 27 | .643 | |
| Hugo Fauroux | 10 | 10 | 900 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2.00 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 20 | .500 |
| Totals | 28 | 27 | 2470:30 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 42 | 1.53 | 4 | 4 | 103 | 61 | .592 |
