2021 Las Vegas Lights FC Statistics

United Soccer League Championship (USL)
Team Record: 6-23-3 - 21 points
Finishing 30th in the USL's Pacific Division
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
2021 Las Vegas Lights FC Roster

The Las Vegas Lights FC of the United Soccer League Championship ended the 2021 season with a record of 6 wins and 23 losses and 3 ties for 21 points finishing thirtieth in the USL's Pacific Division.

Cal Jennings scored 11 goals for the Lights FC, while Danny Musovski netted five or more also. Roberto Molina and Cal Jennings each contributed 4 assists. Alexander Rando topped the squad with 4 wins and a team-best 1.6 goals against average, pacing regularly-used goalkeepers.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R OFF PKG Shts S%
Cal JenningsFW,MF2020169411410000100
Danny MusovskiFW1212822522030040
Daniel TrejoFW,MF169970410010040
Roberto MolinaFW,MF30252186240050020
Christian TorresMF,FW25161240310000030
Alvaro QuezadaMF,DF15151326220000020
Bryce DukeMF,FW12121002130020010
Antonio LeoneDF23222010130031010
Mohamed TraoreDF23201660130072010
Eric IloskiDF,MF148825200000020
Julian VazquezFW,MF248955120030010
Christopher JaimeMF165549110010010
Bruce El-MesmariMF,FW179853110010010
Chinenye UcheDF26191734110060010
Marvin GamezMF3042100000010
Julian GainesDF,MF12121011100000010
Daniel CrisostomoMF16161412100040010
Nathan SepulvedaMF,DF19151285100020010
Dylan PrestoDF1110784010020000
Frank DaromaMF32292593010080000
Marco FarfanDF1161000000000
Raheem EdwardsDF1165000000000
Kwadwo OpokuFW1135000000000
Javen RomeroDF3025000000000
Paul SonDF31123000000000
Diego RosalesDF4057000000000
Tomas RomeroGK55450000010000
Dekel KeinanDF54364000021000
Erik DuenasMF,DF63281000000000
Mamadou FallDF88634000010000
Michael YeboahDF121287000000000
Tristan WeberMF,DF138847000000000
Armando AvilaDF1410996000010000
Alexander RandoGK27272430000010000
Totals469352316084030305440380

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Tomas Romero55450:002211122.402917.586
Alexander Rando27272430:0042122652.41184125.679
Totals32322880:0062333772.41213142.667


Division II and III Soccer


Division II and III Soccer Search

Latest News

Las Vegas Lights FC Forward Christian Pinzon Earns USL Championship Golden Playmaker Award
Posted on Monday October 26, 2026

Las Vegas Lights FC forward Christian Pinzon was announced as the winner of the USL Championship's Golden Playmaker award on Monday morning.Pinzon...

Las Vegas Lights FC Fall, 2-1, to Monterey Bay FC in Season Finale
Posted on Sunday October 25, 2026

Las Vegas Lights FC closed out the 2026 USL Championship regular season on Saturday night with a 2-1 loss on the road against Monterey Bay FC.In i...

Match Preview: Las Vegas Lights FC at Monterey Bay FC: Saturday, October 24, 7:00 p.m. PT
Posted on Friday October 23, 2026

The Lights travel to California to face Monterey Bay FC for the last match of the regular seasonMatch: Las Vegas Lights FC (10-13-6, 11th in Weste...