2020 Miami FC Statistics

United Soccer League Championship (USL)
Team Record: 4-8-4 - 16 points
Finishing 3rd in the USL's Group H
Location: Miami, Florida
2020 Miami FC Roster

The Miami FC of the United Soccer League Championship ended the 2020 season with a record of 4 wins and 8 losses and 4 ties for 16 points finishing third in the USL's Group H.

The FC scored 20 goals and surrendered 34.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R OFF PKG Shts S%
Prince SaydeeFW,MF119677300000000
Harrison HeathMF16141234200000000
Tomas GranittoMF16121103200000000
Sebastian VelasquezFW,MF109736100000000
Othello BahDF1110763100000000
Janos LobeMF,DF157827100000000
Mohamed ThiawFW,MF155562100000010
Vincent BezecourtMF,FW15151226100000000
Miguel GonzalezFW,MF166643100010000
Romario WilliamsFW1611911020010030
Lawrence OlumDF1190000000000
Brian SylvestreGK22180000000000
Hector MoralesFW5097000000000
Bryant GammieroGK55450000000000
Jalen MarkeyDF93406000000000
Mark PaisGK99810000000000
Lloyd SamDF,MF114475000000000
Brian JamesMF126538000000000
Brenton GriffithsDF129765000000000
Hassan NdamDF14131159000000000
Marco FrancoDF14131075000000000
Lance RozeboomDF,MF14131113000000000
Totals498352316802640040080

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Mark Pais99810:002141120.22251.040
Bryant Gammiero55450:00202020.40141.071
Brian Sylvestre22180:00002042.00121.083
Totals32322880:00821622160.501026.059


Division II and III Soccer


Recent Updates

Division II and III Soccer Search

Latest News

Miami FC Clinches Playoff Spot, Set to Face Tampa Bay Rowdies in Quarterfinals
Posted on Monday October 26, 2026

Miami FC has officially secured its place in the USL Championship playoffs for the first time in four years following Indy Eleven's loss to the Charle...

Miami FC Falls to Charleston Battery Despite First-Half Lead
Posted on Monday October 19, 2026

Miami FC fell 2-1 to the Charleston Battery on Saturday night at Pitbull Stadium, surrendering a first-half lead as the visitors scored twice in the s...

Match Preview: Miami FC vs. Charleston Battery
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

KNOW YOUR CLUB - MIAMI FCMiami FC returns to Pitbull Stadium this Saturday for its final regular-season home match of the 2026 USL Championship ca...