2025 Colorado Rapids 2 Statistics

MLS NEXT Pro (MLSNP)
Team Record: 15-8-5 - 51 points
Currently 3rd in MLSNP's Frontier Division
Location: Denver, Colorado
2025 Colorado Rapids 2 Roster

The Colorado Rapids 2 of MLS NEXT Pro is currently playing the 2025 season with a record of 15 wins and 8 losses and 5 ties for 51 points placing them third in MLSNP's Frontier Division.

Colorado chalked up 55 goals and allowed 40.

Latest statistics update: October 31, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Billo DiopF27161614142461560136820.63243.8
Sydney WathutaD181512586320291054114.61346.2
Alex HarrisF141310165314221092718.51533.3
Antony GarciaM1912109745201131113013.31040.0
James CameronM209908522266062222.7862.5
Malik PintoM241716994337274002615.41136.4
Colton SwanF137737429160051428.6580.0
Sam BassettM1212909264101001118.2540.0
Kimani Stewart-BaynesF12107424013121042020.01136.4
Rogelio Adolfo Esparza Garcia187704142121306128.3425.0
Daouda AmadouM24221815215027800229.1450.0
Noah StrellnauerM231011660319530060.040.0
Michael EdwardsD221511003000250.01100.0
Josh CopelandM208859101282021010.0616.7
Steve FloresM24181724022165600110.020.0
Anderson RosaD25151568021015101130.030.0
Ali FadalM86463016610020.00
Charlie HarperD2017156101141230160.010.0
Kendall StarksG1190000000000
Pedro VenegasF2022000000000
Maxwell SimpsonM2019000000000
Darren YapiM2290001110110.00
Ted Ku-DipietroM22106002000070.030.0
Nicolas Defreitas-HansenG33270000000000
Andre EricksonD53276005310030.010.0
Landon StrohmeyerM6040000200000
Jackson TravisD66306008510050.00
Wayne Frederick663520071100210.010.0
Jaden Chan TackD106519005120120.00
Adam BeaudryG1111989001211000
Zackory CampagnoloG14131171000220000
Joshua BelluzD141210640019460070.030.0
Vincent RinaldiM1512103900121130050.00
Matthew SenanouD20151356002418500110.020.0
Totals4423082770053404223707226738513.814536.6

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Nicolas Defreitas-Hansen33270:00000141.3362.333
Adam Beaudry1111989:000003151.374833.688
Zackory Campagnolo14131171:000004191.467253.736
Totals28272430:000008381.4112688.698


Division II and III Soccer


Recent Updates

Division II and III Soccer Search

Latest News

Colorado Rapids 2 Announce End of Year Roster Updates
Posted on Friday October 23, 2026

COMMERCE CITY, Colo. - Colorado Rapids 2 have announced several roster updates following the conclusion of the 2026 MLS NEXT Pro season. The club will...

Colorado Rapids 2 Head Coach Erik Bushey Departs Club
Posted on Thursday October 01, 2026

COMMERCE CITY, Colo. - Colorado Rapids 2 announced today that the club and Head Coach Erik Bushey have mutually agreed to part ways, allowing him to b...

Colorado Rapids Call up Rapids 2 Players Chris Aquino and Jonny de la Fuente on Short-Term Agreements
Posted on Saturday September 26, 2026

COMMERCE CITY, Colo. - The Colorado Rapids announced today the club has called up Chris Aquino and Jonny De La Fuente from the club's MLS NEXT Pro sid...