2026 AV Alta FC Statistics

USL League 1 (USL League 1)
Team Record: 8-12-8 - 32 points
Finishing 11th in USL League 1
Location: Lancaster, California
2026 AV Alta FC Roster

The AV Alta FC of USL League 1 ended the 2026 season with a record of 8 wins and 12 losses and 8 ties for 32 points finishing eleventh in USL League 1.

Jerry Desdunes scored 8 goals for the Alta, and Adam Aoumaich contributed five or more, too. Jerry Desdunes accounted for 7 assists. Denzil Smith topped the squad with 5 wins and a team-best 0.99 goals against average, best among regularly-used goalkeepers.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R OFF PKG Shts S% SOG SG%
Jerry DesdunesFW,MF2322180487265640245514.52236.4
Adam AoumaichMF,FW2521163274375150914814.61643.8
Cesar BahenaMF,FW282520583225371070525.81618.8
Joaquin AcunaFW1055253017720701030.0742.9
Godwin AntwiMF2611109730112420201915.81030.0
Christian OrtizDF2716164030193860901816.7837.5
Osvaldo LayMF272219592218183060277.4728.6
Collin AndersonFW18675221131020601612.5728.6
Ilias AoumaichMF,FW148583121473130714.3425.0
Santiago HigaredaMF15342611891020616.7333.3
Jimmie VillalobosMF252320821113122010214.8333.3
Miguel IbarraFW,MF22767610363050812.5520.0
Renden ThomasMF,FW10652401520100060.010.0
Erick Ceja GonzalezDF2218168101821001060.020.0
Marco GonzalezGK221800000000000
Elliott JahngMF41970012011000
Javier MarionaFW511390010000040.00
Djibril DoumbiaGK643050002000000
Mathias WinumDF922330030000000
Steven RamosDF1212580066101030.010.0
Maboumou AlassaneMF,DF1612983002722510020.00
Miguel PajaroDF17151254001614422090.030.0
Alfredo OrtizDF2221184400927100060.010.0
Nicholas RelerfordDF,MF23181345002023612090.030.0
Denzil SmithGK2423212500012300010.00
Kaloyan PehlivanovDF272622870040228010110.00
Totals45931928489352234044663667534410.211929.4

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Djibril Doumbia64305301230.89111411.786
Denzil Smith2423212551177351.482211379.699
Marco Gonzalez22180020041120.000
Totals32292653:3081389421.424412990.698


Division II and III Soccer


Division II and III Soccer Search

Latest News

AV ALTA FC Signs Defender Elijah Martin to Inaugural Roster
Posted on Saturday December 28, 2024

Lancaster, CA - AV ALTA FC proudly announces the signing of Elijah Martin, an experienced and versatile defender from Fresno, California. A product of...

AV ALTA FC Announces Jimmie Villalobos as Second Historic Signing
Posted on Friday December 20, 2024

LANCASTER, CA - AV ALTA FC is proud to welcome Jimmie Villalobos as its second official signing ahead of the club's inaugural season in United Soccer ...

Miguel Ibarra Becomes AV ALTA FC's First Player Signing
Posted on Monday December 09, 2024

LANCASTER, CA - AV ALTA FC is thrilled to announce the signing of its first-ever player, Miguel Ibarra. A proud native of the Antelope Valley, Ibarra ...