2025 Greenville Triumph SC Statistics

USL League 1 (USL League 1)
Team Record: 8-14-8 - 32 points
Currently 11th in USL League 1
Location: Greenville, South Carolina
2025 Greenville Triumph SC Roster

The Greenville Triumph SC of USL League 1 is currently playing the 2025 season with a record of 8 wins and 14 losses and 8 ties for 32 points placing them eleventh in USL League 1.

Leonardo Castro scored 7 goals for the Triumph SC, while Ropapa Mensah, Chevone Marsh and Rodrigo Robles each contributed five or more also. Connor Evans accounted for 6 assists. Gunther Rankenburg topped the squad with 8 wins and a team-best 0.91 goals against average, best among regularly-used goalkeepers.

Latest statistics update: October 19, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R OFF PKG Shts S% SOG SG%
Leonardo CastroFW22171500713417501204914.32133.3
Rodrigo RoblesMF,FW25231736552848501124411.41631.3
Ropapa MensahFW2314135461282410805610.72623.1
Chevone MarshMF,FW2513126861212330214214.31735.3
Connor EvansMF,DF302926042629507000464.3728.6
Ben ZakowskiMF231311313215173040329.4837.5
Louis HerreraMF2727238732365752131816.7560.0
Toby SimsDF1312107222171220101118.2540.0
Sebastian VelasquezMF84363105100001425.0250.0
Pascal CorvinoMF,DF16107981010113000137.7250.0
Ivan AgyaakwahMF,DF1888571021234100137.7333.3
Ezekiel SotoMF199792102295020128.3333.3
Michael GonzalezMF172431011212010140.070.0
Zane BubbDF24221829012568210130.040.0
Tyler PolakDF27231986012324601050.020.0
Nzuhri BiggarMF20260011100000
Seth TormanGK332700000000000
Carlos AnguianoMF14563300914301020.00
Anthony PattiDF151085400100501040.00
Devin BentonDF219981001018100060.010.0
Evan LeeMF,DF262016240017141000110.010.0
Gunther RankenburgGK272724300025200000
Brandon FrickeDF303026700022106010150.040.0
Totals4553302959638233973947854774109.313428.4

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Gunther Rankenburg2727243081188371.37349663.656
Seth Torman332700300600104.400
Totals30302745:0081488431.413410667.632


Division II and III Soccer


Division II and III Soccer Search

Latest News

Triumph Fall to Charlotte in Final Home Match of the Season
Posted on Sunday October 18, 2026

GREENVILLE, SC - Greenville Triumph SC welcomed Charlotte Independence to GE Vernova Park on Saturday night for the Battle of I-85 and the final home ...

Triumph Earns Three Points against Spokane on Upstate Networking Night
Posted on Wednesday October 14, 2026

GREENVILLE, S.C. - Greenville Triumph SC hosted Spokane Velocity FC on Wednesday night at GE Vernova Park for Upstate Networking Night, earning a win ...

Triumph Earn Point in 2-2 Draw at AV ALTA FC
Posted on Sunday October 11, 2026

LANCASTER, Calif. - Greenville Triumph SC earned a point on the road Saturday night, drawing 2-2 with AV ALTA FC at Lancaster Municipal Stadium. Azaad...