2025 Charlotte FC Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 19-13-2 - 59 points
Finishing 4th in MLS's Eastern Conference
Location: Charlotte, North Carolina
2025 Charlotte FC Roster

The Charlotte FC of Major League Soccer ended the 2025 season with a record of 19 wins and 13 losses and 2 ties for 59 points finishing fourth in MLS's Eastern Conference.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Pep BielM2624101128144015418.52343.5
Idan ToclomitiF301911328234064425.02250.0
Wilfried ZahaF313110546125100115418.52835.7
Kerwin VargasF34196318364074413.61735.3
Patrick AgyemangF16156124343073517.11833.3
Liel AbadaW,F3217518181064211.91729.4
Brandt BronicoM-F31282351910031811.1450.0
Ashley WestwoodM3232142330900166.3333.3
Bill TuilomaD861043000333.31100.0
Andrew PrivettM2319101311210333.31100.0
Adilson MalandaD333310219410175.9250.0
Jahkeele Marshall-RuttyM241902131930290.020.0
Harry ToffoloD32011100100
Nikola PetkovicM41011000030.010.0
Souleyman DoumbiaD118015700000
Nick ScardinaM158013710110.00
Eryk WilliamsonM24401201350120.00
Jack NeeleyD10000000000
Brandon CambridgeM10000000010.00
David BinghamG22000000000
Baye CoulibalyM20000000000
Iuri Antonio Teixeira TavaresF50002000010.00
Archie GoodwinF60001000010.00
Tyger SmallsF140003500110.010.0
Nathan ByrneD17170081630000
Djibril DianiM251400221310090.050.0
Tim ReamD2724009410000
Kristijan KahlinaG3232001110000
Totals50937454383533986624735815.114537.2

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
David Bingham22180:00000121.00119.818
Kristijan Kahlina32322880:0000012441.38173129.746
Totals34343060:0000013461.35184138.750

Postseason - Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Idan ToclomitiF331052000616.7250.0
Wilfried ZahaF220031010070.020.0
Kerwin VargasF33000400030.010.0
Liel AbadaW,F21000000020.00
Brandt BronicoM-F33003200230.010.0
Ashley WestwoodM33002100040.020.0
Adilson MalandaD33003000000
Harry ToffoloD33003500020.00
Brandon CambridgeM10000000000
Archie GoodwinF30012010030.00
Tyger SmallsF10000100000
Nathan ByrneD33002310000
Djibril DianiM33008610030.00
Tim ReamD33003110100
Kristijan KahlinaG33000000000
Totals3933113435503333.0812.5

Postseason - Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Kristijan Kahlina03270000141.33013
Totals030:0000014013


Soccer


Soccer Search

Latest News

Idan Toklomati Breaks Charlotte FC's Single-Season MLS Goal Record
Posted on Saturday October 17, 2026

As Idan Toklomati's header dribbled across the goal line out of Andre Blake's reach, he surpassed Karol Świderski and Pep Biel to take sole owner...

Idan Toklomati breaks CLTFC's single-season MLS scoring record in hard fought draw at Philadelphia
Posted on Saturday October 17, 2026

Charlotte FC drew the Philadelphia Union 2-2 at Subaru Park on Saturday afternoon. The Crown held off the surging Union and hang on to the fifth place...

Full-Time Clip: Charlotte FC Ends Philadelphia Union's Win Streak in 2-2 Draw
Posted on Saturday October 17, 2026

Charlotte FC competed with the Philadelphia Union in a hard-fought match that ended in a 2-2 draw at Subaru Park on Saturday, October 17.The draw ...