2024 D.C. United Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 10-14-10 - 40 points
Finishing 10th in MLS's Eastern Conference
Coach: Troy Lesesne (10-14-10)
Location: Washington, District of Columbia
2024 D.C. United Roster

The D.C. United of Major League Soccer ended the 2024 season with a record of 10 wins and 14 losses and 10 ties for 40 points finishing tenth in MLS's Eastern Conference.

The United scored 52 goals and allowed 70. Christian Benteke netted 23 goals for D.C., while Gabriel Pirani tallied five or more also. Mateusz Klich contributed 13 assists. Alex Bono topped the squad with 10 wins and a team-best 1.26 goals against average, best among keepers with significant playing time.

Troy Lesesne coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Christian BentekeF3030237693581229923.24748.9
Mateusz KlichM313121339361003296.91711.8
Jared StroudM333231018554019565.41127.3
Gabriel PiraniM33136216153034613.01540.0
Pedro SantosM30203423436112910.31030.0
Aaron HerreraD3029183721900323.1911.1
Marti­n RodriguezM2512251713501922.2366.7
Cristian DajomeF3123324929904358.61030.0
Theodore Ku-DipietroM2924241121209395.11118.2
Lucas BartlettD3231243827813229.1633.3
Jacob MurrellF2761364202303.3137.7
David SchneggD211051100250.0250.0
Dominique BadjiF9310123204812.5333.3
Kristian FletcherF1311054100714.3333.3
Christopher McVeyD2726104711502812.5425.0
Steve BirnbaumD64016410120.00
Conner AntleyD74013310020.00
Matai AkinmboniD84017120100
Jackson HopkinsM1712011716400100.030.0
Hayden SargisD10001010000
Mohanad Abdulkadhim Qasim Al Jebur JeahzeD10000000000
Russell CanouseM20000000000
Jeremy GarayM20000000000
Tyler MillerG55000210000
Boris EnowM73007120040.00
Garrison TubbsD157006620040.010.0
Alex BonoG2929000410000
Matti PeltolaD3124003129300120.010.0
Totals51337452664703849337548510.716930.8

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Alex Bono29292610:00101092551.9013782.599
Tyler Miller55450:000410153.003217.531
Totals34343060:001014102702.0616999.586


Soccer


Soccer Search

Latest News

D.C. United Lose, 2-0, against FC Cincinnati at Audi Field
Posted on Sunday October 25, 2026

D.C. United lost to FC Cincinnati 0-2 on Saturday night in the final meeting of the season between the two sides at Audi Field. Goalkeeper Sean Johnso...

D.C. United Foundation and Giant Name 2026 Raise a Toast Starting XI
Posted on Thursday October 22, 2026

Washington, D.C. - D.C. United, the D.C. United Foundation and presenting partner Giant today named the 2026 Raise a Toast Starting XI. The 11 honoree...

D.C. United Lose 2-1 against FC Cincinnati on the Road
Posted on Thursday October 22, 2026

D.C. United fell 2-1 to FC Cincinnati on Wednesday night at TQL Stadium. Defender Lucas Bartlett returned to the starting lineup and recorded his 100t...