2023 Minnesota United FC Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 10-13-11 - 41 points
Finishing 11th in MLS's Western Conference
Coach: Adrian Heath (9-12-11)
Coach: Sean McAuley (1-1)
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota
2023 Minnesota United FC Roster

The Minnesota United FC of Major League Soccer ended the 2023 season with a record of 10 wins and 13 losses and 11 ties for 41 points finishing eleventh in MLS's Western Conference.

The Loons recorded 46 goals and allowed 51. Teemu Pukki scored 10 goals for Minnesota, while Emanuel Reynoso and Bongokuhle Hlongwane netted five or more, too. Dayne St. Clair topped the squad with 9 wins and a team-best 0.96 goals against average, pacing goalkeepers with enough qualifying appearances.

Adrian Heath and Sean McAuley coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Teemu PukkiF1413101630033925.62147.6
Bongokuhle HlongwaneF30298525592024859.43622.2
Emanuel ReynosoM18166520474014712.81735.3
Hassani DotsonM3429342133301496.11520.0
Mender GarciaF30133220700112512.0933.3
Kervin ArriagaM20112213175041711.8450.0
Ismael Tajouri-ShradiF1021345102175.9911.1
Luis AmarillaF13820516209229.1825.0
Michael BoxallD32322030189021315.4366.7
Franco FragapaneM2414121023304195.3911.1
Sang-Bin JeongF2391198205214.8714.3
Devin PadelfordD801001000250.01100.0
Jan GregusM121010883001010.01100.0
Joseph RosalesM1813102813001166.3425.0
Miguel TapiasD323210356501147.1333.3
Robin LodM101002168000190.050.0
Zarek ValentinD20150210500000
Dayne St. ClairG3030010320000
David TaylorD3029012812803140.030.0
Wil TrappM3028013010600230.030.0
Zaydan BelloD10001010000
Mikael MarquesD10000000000
Tani OluwaseyiF20000000010.00
Cameron DunbarF31000400020.00
Emmanuel IweM30000100040.010.0
Clint IrwinG44000210000
Brent KallmanD72001300000
Bakaye DibassyD85007200030.010.0
Ethan BristowD960012310000
Kemar LawrenceD1413003600130.010.0
Totals4903744332342323580724659.216126.7

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Dayne St. Clair30302700:0091298431.430013693.684
Clint Irwin44360:00112082.00112214.636
Totals34343060:001013118511.5011158107.677


Soccer


Soccer Search

Latest News

Minnesota United FC vs. St. Louis City SC Preview
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

GOLDEN VALLEY, Minn. - Minnesota United returns to Allianz Field on Saturday to host St. Louis CITY SC in a Western Conference matchup as the Loons lo...

Minnesota United Battled Back Twice to Earn 2-2 Draw against Colorado Rapids
Posted on Thursday October 15, 2026

COMMERCE CITY, Colo. - Minnesota United battled to a 2-2 draw against the Colorado Rapids on Wednesday night at DICK'S Sporting Goods Park. After con...

Minnesota United FC at Colorado Rapids Preview
Posted on Tuesday October 13, 2026

GOLDEN VALLEY, Minn. - Minnesota United returns to the road on to face the Colorado Rapids at DICK'S Sporting Goods Park in a midweek Western Conferen...