2017 Montreal Impact Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 11-17-6 - 39 points
Finishing 9th in MLS's Eastern Conference
Coach: Mauro Biello (11-17-6)
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Attendance: 340,783, Avg. 20,046 in 17 home dates
2017 Montreal Impact Roster

The Montreal Impact of Major League Soccer ended the 2017 season with a record of 11 wins and 17 losses and 6 ties for 39 points finishing ninth in MLS's Eastern Conference.

The Impact scored 52 goals and conceded 58. Ignacio Piatti netted 17 goals for Montreal, while Blerim Dzemaili, Matteo Mancosu and Anthony Jackson-Hamel each contributed five or more also. Blerim Dzemaili recorded 10 assists. Evan Bush topped the squad with 11 wins and a team-best 1.08 goals against average, leading qualifying goalkeepers.

Mauro Biello coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Ignacio PiattiM282617640593087423.03745.9
Blerim DzemailiM222271030608006710.41838.9
Anthony Jackson-HamelF21119413110043228.11464.3
Matteo MancosuF262062141350314912.22030.0
Michael SalazarF1773316111021030.0742.9
Patrice BernierM2720242917102219.5540.0
Ballou Jean-Yves TablaF2111222624401267.71020.0
Marco DonadelM1918213873101910.5450.0
Chris DuvallD2725122629515119.1425.0
Ambroise OyongoD11111112140001010.0333.3
Hernan BernardelloM221703272150090.030.0
Kyle FisherD201510125300616.71100.0
Dominic OduroM25171010271013263.81010.0
Adrian ArreguiM63019310000
Louis Beland-GoyetteM640110320000
Samuel PietteM111101141230030.00
Daniel LovitzM251901261041240.010.0
Laurent CimanD3030013514602150.020.0
Shamit ShomeM10000000010.00
Maxime CrepeauGK30000000000
David ChoiniereM30002100100
Wandrille LefevreD31000000020.010.0
Nick DePuyF51004300110.00
Deian BoldorD55008101130.010.0
Shaun FrancisD64002100140.020.0
Calum MallaceM74001100050.010.0
Andres RomeroM940010510170.020.0
Hassoun CamaraD1816002310412100.040.0
Victor CabreraD20180024661040.00
Evan BushGK310000000000
Totals47534052434613686667741912.415034.7

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Evan Bush31312790:00111465501.613313684.618
Maxime Crepeau33270:00030082.67121910.526
Totals34343060:00111765581.714515594.606


Soccer


Soccer Search

Latest News

CF Montréal Hosts Atlanta United on Wednesday at Stade Saputo
Posted on Tuesday October 13, 2026

MONTREAL - CF Montréal returns to Stade Saputo for a midweek clash as it hosts Atlanta United on Wednesday at 7:30 p.m. EDT (Apple TV, CJAD 800)....

CF Montréal Clash with Rivals Toronto FC on Saturday
Posted on Friday October 09, 2026

TORONTO - Back from the international break, CF Montréal enters the home stretch of the 2026 season by visiting its rivals Toronto FC at BMO Fiel...

The Montreal Impact Foundation Inaugurates a New Mini-Field in Longueuil
Posted on Wednesday October 07, 2026

LONGUEUIL, QC - The Montreal Impact Foundation and the City of Longueuil officially inaugurated a new multisport mini-field in Longueuil on Oct. 6, in...