2023 San Jose Earthquakes Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 10-10-14 - 44 points
Finishing 9th in MLS's Western Conference

Lost Wild Card
Coach: Luchi Gonzalez (10-10-14)
Location: San Jose, California
2023 San Jose Earthquakes Roster

The San Jose Earthquakes of Major League Soccer ended the 2023 season with a record of 10 wins and 10 losses and 14 ties for 44 points finishing ninth in MLS's Western Conference.

Luchi Gonzalez coached the team. The 2023 San Jose Earthquakes lost in the Wild Card.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Cristian EspinozaM34341313442060106320.63141.9
Jeremy EbobisseF343410419593076315.92147.6
Carlos Akapo MartínezD2825243035302277.4366.7
Jamiro MonteiroM28251523614110303.3911.1
Jackson YueillM3131152032600283.6714.3
Miguel TraucoD2724302392002313.0560.0
Cade CowellF2320131513204402.51010.0
Matthew HoppeF7420520021020.0366.7
Antonio Josenildo Rodrigues de OliveiraD3434122723607254.0520.0
Jack SkahanM941145102425.01100.0
Paul MarieD3321112630802234.3520.0
Carlos GruezoM282503346800120.040.0
Ousseni BoudaF15010100201812.51100.0
Benjamin KikanovicF24710718203147.1250.0
Tanner BeasonD2315012811180.010.0
Cameron CilleyM20000000000
Daniel MunieD31002110010.00
Ayo AkinolaF70002100010.00
Michael BaldisimoM1030010220000
J.T. MarcinkowskiG1312000110000
Niko TsakirisM1570081240160.010.0
JudsonM1640012450010.00
Tommy ThompsonD191006810080.010.0
Daniel de Sousa BritoG2222001511000
Jonathan MensahD262100143301170.030.0
Totals5113743842344358723534129.211333.6


Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
J.T. Marcinkowski13121111:005444151.22225439.722
Daniel de Sousa Brito22221946:0056115281.293511284.750
Totals35343057:001010159431.2757166123.741


Soccer


Soccer Search

Latest News

San Jose Drops Road Contest; Quakes Now Head back to Bay Area to Commence Leagues Cup Play Next Saturday vs. Chivas at Levi's Stadium
Posted on Saturday July 20, 2024

ST. PAUL, Minn. - The San Jose Earthquakes fell to Minnesota United FC 2-0 on Saturday night at Allianz Field in Saint Paul, Minnesota.The Earthqu...

Earthquakes Recall Forward Ousseni Bouda from Loan with Monterey Bay FC
Posted on Saturday July 20, 2024

SAN JOSE, Calif. - The San Jose Earthquakes have recalled forward Ousseni Bouda from his loan with USL Championship side Monterey Bay FC. He will be a...

Earthquakes Sign Defender Wilson Eisner to Contract as Homegrown Player
Posted on Thursday July 18, 2024

SAN JOSE, Calif. - The San Jose Earthquakes have signed defender Wilson Eisner to a contract as a Homegrown Player.Eisner, 22, will join the Earth...