2020 Toronto FC Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 13-5-5 - 44 points
Currently 2nd in MLS's Eastern Conference
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
2020 Toronto FC Roster

The Toronto FC of Major League Soccer is currently playing the 2020 season with a record of 13 wins and 5 losses and 5 ties for 44 points placing them second in MLS's Eastern Conference.

Latest statistics update: November 23, 2020

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Alejandro PozueloM232391026283015217.32536.0
Ayo AkinolaF15119028710133625.01850.0
Pablo PiattiM17164428374013910.31625.0
Richie LaryeaM20154413451031330.8666.7
Jozy AltidoreF1310211212305287.11414.3
Jonathan OsorioM171713429102185.6616.7
Nick DeLeonM219121211205214.8425.0
Patrick MullinsF1641183104812.5425.0
AcharaF111011001250.0250.0
Tsubasa EndohM17710620101119.1425.0
Tony GallacherD95011300020.00
Michael BradleyM12110181120070.020.0
Auro AlvaroD18170119550140.030.0
Chris MavingaD191701121010070.010.0
Marco DelgadoM1918011619101110.040.0
Griffin DorseyM10000100000
Noble OkelloM10001000000
Jahkeele Marshall-RuttyM10000000010.010.0
Alex BonoGK30000000000
Ralph PrisoM41003000010.00
Jacob ShaffelburgM-F41001300010.00
Eriq ZavaletaD53000000000
Erickson GallardoF-M52003300140.020.0
Jayden NelsonF71005320030.00
Laurent CimanD125009420020.010.0
Liam FraserM134009110030.00
Justin MorrowD1511003410050.010.0
Quentin WestbergGK200000000000
Omar GonzalezD232100126203110.020.0
Totals35123033302402663404229011.411628.4


Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Alex Bono33270:00201300.000116161.000
Quentin Westberg20201800:0011546261.30227548.640
Totals23232070:0013559261.13239164.703


Soccer


Soccer Search

Latest News

Toronto FC, MLSE Foundation and Black Players for Change Announce Community Partnership Ahead of 2020 MLS Cup Playoffs
Posted on Monday November 23, 2020

Toronto FC, MLSE Foundation and Black Players for Change have come together to launch "UNITE" - an initiative to raise funds during TFC's playoff run ...

Pozuelo Named to 2020 MLS Best XI
Posted on Friday November 20, 2020

Toronto FC midfielder Alejandro Pozuelo has been named to the 2020 MLS Best XI, the league announced today. This marks back-to-back seasons the Spania...

Toronto FC Announce Academy Mentorship Program
Posted on Tuesday November 17, 2020

Toronto FC announced today the launch of an innovative and interpersonal mentorship program that will closely connect players in the TFC Academy with ...

Latest News

Rock Sign Four 2020 Draft Picks
Posted on Friday October 02, 2020

Oakville, ON - Toronto Rock Owner, President and GM Jamie Dawick today announced the signing of four of the Rock's 2020 NLL Draft Picks. He also annou...

Rock Select Six at NLL Draft
Posted on Friday September 18, 2020

Oakville, ON - The 2020 National Lacrosse League Draft welcomed 93 players to the league on Thursday night through the league's annual selection proce...

Rock City, Get Excited: Tom Schreiber Returns
Posted on Friday August 21, 2020

Oakville, ON - Toronto Rock General Manager Jamie Dawick announced today that Rock forward Tom Schreiber has agreed to a 2-year contract extension. Th...