2020 Toronto FC Statistics

Major League Soccer (MLS)
Team Record: 6-2-4 - 22 points
Currently 3rd in MLS's Eastern Conference
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
2020 Toronto FC Roster

The Toronto FC of Major League Soccer is currently playing the 2020 season with a record of 6 wins and 2 losses and 4 ties for 22 points placing them third in MLS's Eastern Conference.

Latest statistics update: September 20, 2020

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Alejandro PozueloM12124817123013411.81428.6
Ayo AkinolaF7460920051931.61346.2
Pablo PiattiM10103313212012412.51225.0
Richie LaryeaM9630811102742.9475.0
Jonathan OsorioM9912119001166.3520.0
Nick DeLeonM1021273103119.1250.0
Jozy AltidoreF971158105254.0128.3
AcharaF111011001250.0250.0
Auro AlvaroD11110112430120.020.0
Noble OkelloM10001000000
Griffin DorseyM10000100000
Alex BonoGK10000000000
Eriq ZavaletaD31000000000
Jacob ShaffelburgM-F31001300010.00
Erickson GallardoF-M31002100030.020.0
Liam FraserM62004010020.00
Patrick MullinsF61001100140.010.0
Laurent CimanD71007110020.010.0
Michael BradleyM77003710030.010.0
Justin MorrowD108002300020.010.0
Tsubasa EndohM1030041010060.030.0
Quentin WestbergGK110000000000
Chris MavingaD1210007800020.00
Omar GonzalezD1212008400260.00
Marco DelgadoM121100516001110.040.0
Totals18312020171181361502418211.07925.3


Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Alex Bono1190:00001100.0000221.000
Quentin Westberg1111990:006234141.27223521.600
Totals12121080:006245141.17223723.622


Soccer


Soccer Search

Latest News

Toronto FC (2) - D.C. United (2) Post Match Summary
Posted on Saturday September 19, 2020

SCORING SUMMARYDCU - Ola Kamara 5'TFC - Alejandro Pozuelo 17'TFC - Ayo Akinola 60' (Pablo Piatti)DCU - Griffin Yow 88'MISCONDUCT S...

MLSE Names Teri Dennis-Davies New Senior Vice President, Equity, Inclusion and Diversity
Posted on Wednesday September 16, 2020

Maple Leaf Sports & Entertainment announced today that Teri Dennis-Davies, a seasoned executive with more than 20 years of experience in senior leader...

Toronto FC Acquires Tony Gallacher on Loan
Posted on Monday September 14, 2020

Toronto FC announced today that the club has acquired Scottish defender Tony Gallacher on loan from Liverpool FC for the remainder of the 2020 MLS sea...

Latest News

Rock Select Six at NLL Draft
Posted on Friday September 18, 2020

Oakville, ON - The 2020 National Lacrosse League Draft welcomed 93 players to the league on Thursday night through the league's annual selection proce...

Rock City, Get Excited: Tom Schreiber Returns
Posted on Friday August 21, 2020

Oakville, ON - Toronto Rock General Manager Jamie Dawick announced today that Rock forward Tom Schreiber has agreed to a 2-year contract extension. Th...

Zach Manns Signs 2-Year Deal
Posted on Thursday August 20, 2020

Oakville, ON - Toronto Rock General Manager Jamie Dawick announced today that Rock forward Zach Manns has agreed to a 2-year contract extension. The s...