Alumni Stadium

Also Known As: Alumni Coliseum
Location: Butte, MT
West Park Street on Montana Tech campus.
Capacity: 1,900 (1992); 1,500 (1997)
Dimensions (Left, Center, Right): 350-410-360 (1992); 350-450-360 (1997)
Built in 1962.
Used by: Butte Copper Kings

Following are the minor league baseball teams known to have played at Alumni Stadium:

YearTeamLeagueWLAttendAvg.
2000Butte Copper KingsPioneer League294721,975610RosterStats
1999Butte Copper KingsPioneer League324320,119544RosterStats
1998Butte Copper KingsPioneer League265026,061766RosterStats
1997Butte Copper KingsPioneer League304232,854966RosterStats
1996Butte Copper KingsPioneer League373537,3171,037RosterStats
1995Butte Copper KingsPioneer League195119,658614RosterStats
1994Butte Copper KingsPioneer League244822,592664RosterStats
1993Butte Copper KingsPioneer League264919,750705RosterStats
1992Butte Copper KingsPioneer League334324,551767RosterStats
1991Butte Copper KingsPioneer League294129,684848RosterStats
1990Butte Copper KingsPioneer League373030,116899RosterStats
1989Butte Copper KingsPioneer League412526,711809RosterStats
1988Butte Copper KingsPioneer League442628,338810RosterStats
1987Butte Copper KingsPioneer League195019,669570RosterStats
1985Butte Copper KingsPioneer League244520,573596RosterStats
1984Butte Copper KingsPioneer League383225,766736RosterStats
1983Butte Copper KingsPioneer League412928,623818RosterStats
1982Butte Copper KingsPioneer League412933,883968RosterStats
1981Butte Copper KingsPioneer League393130,519872RosterStats
1980Butte Copper KingsPioneer League294029,410852RosterStats
1979Butte Copper KingsPioneer League323428,398861RosterStats
1978Butte Copper KingsPioneer League194719,469590RosterStats



Attendance listed indicates the total home attendance for the team even if it played in multiple home ballparks or additional cities in the same year.

Average attendance is based on half the team's total games being played at home.



Minor League Baseball


Recent Updates

Minor League Baseball Search