2022 Angel City FC Statistics

National Women's Soccer League (NWSL)
Team Record: 8-9-5 - 29 points
Finishing 8th in the NWSL
Location: Los Angeles, California
2022 Angel City FC Roster

The Angel City FC of the National Women's Soccer League ended the 2022 season with a record of 8 wins and 9 losses and 5 ties for 29 points finishing eighth in the NWSL.

Angel City scored 23 goals and conceded 27. Savannah McCaskill netted 7 goals for the team, while Jun Endo, Savannah McCaskill and Ali Riley each contributed 2 assists, and Didi Haracic recorded a 0.79 goals against average, leading qualifying goalkeepers.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Savannah McCaskillM2121721604063420.61353.8
Cari RoccaroM2120412002021723.5944.4
Claire EmslieF10930600041618.81225.0
Ali RileyD201922150001366.72100.0
Christen PressF88211201022010.01020.0
Simone CharleyF2010201301011219.51118.2
Jun EndoF222212180007185.61010.0
Vanessa GillesD771160101911.1333.3
Jasmyne SpencerF1510017000350.010.0
Paige NielsenD20140113040030.010.0
Megan ReidD2222017020030.010.0
Katie CousinsM10000000000
Almuth SchultG11000000000
Mary Alice VignolaD20000000000
Stefany FerrerM20001000000
Allyson SwabyD20000000000
Sydney LerouxF32003000210.00
Hope BreslinM80004010020.00
Madison HammondD93005000010.010.0
Lily NabetM102001000010.010.0
Miriael TaylorM115004000130.020.0
Dani WeatherholtM20200025020180.020.0
Clarisse Le BihanF201000210301110.030.0
Tyler LussiF201600340412140.060.0
Didi HaracicG2121000010000
Totals316242221223102614419011.68825.0


Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Didi Haracic21211890:000004251.199570.737
Almuth Schult1190:00000022.0075.714
Totals22221980:000004271.2310275.735


Women's Soccer


Women's Soccer Search

Latest News

Angel City Football Club Looks Forward After Loss on the Road to Washington Spirit
Posted on Saturday May 18, 2024

WASHINGTON, DC - Angel City Football Club (ACFC) fell 2-4 on the road tonight in a dramatic battle with the Washington Spirit. All six goals were scor...

Angel City Football Club's Match Preview and Game Notes Ahead of Match against Washington Spirit
Posted on Friday May 17, 2024

Tomorrow, May 18, at 4:30 p.m. Pacific, Angel City is on the road against the Washington Spirit. The match will be broadcast on ION, with an English-l...

Angel City Football Club Announces Mark Wilson as First Technical Director in Club History
Posted on Tuesday May 14, 2024

LOS ANGELES - Angel City Football Club (ACFC) today announced the hiring of Mark Wilson as the club's first-ever Technical Director. Wilson will join ...