2025 Racing Louisville FC Statistics

National Women's Soccer League (NWSL)
Team Record: 10-9-7 - 37 points
Finishing 7th in the NWSL
Coach: Beverly Yanez (10-9-7)
Location: Louisville, Kentucky
2025 Racing Louisville FC Roster

The Racing Louisville FC of the National Women's Soccer League ended the 2025 season with a record of 10 wins and 9 losses and 7 ties for 37 points finishing seventh in the NWSL.

The Racing FC chalked up 35 goals and conceded 38. Emma Sears scored 10 goals for Louisville, and Janine Beckie contributed 5 assists, while Jordyn Bloomer registered a 0.87 goals against average, best among regular keepers.

Beverly Yanez coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Emma SearsF2626102231230184621.72737.0
Janine BeckieF2623359210012711.11225.0
Taylor KornieckM232341413510013710.81136.4
Savannah DemeloM1817322543402329.4837.5
Kayla FischerM21163237276010319.71127.3
Sarah WeberF25143136291072910.3933.3
Katie O'KaneF2616132411202156.7616.7
Arin GillilandD22211245101119.1333.3
Bethany BalcerF1101122000333.31100.0
Ella HaseD2317112811306714.3520.0
Courtney PetersenD242303166201100.030.0
Uchenna KanuF701041000250.0250.0
Ary BorgesM2116103532301254.0911.1
Makenna MorrisF22141099006119.1520.0
Ellie JeanD232310138101333.31100.0
Marisa ViggianoM2351017200520.0425.0
Lauren MillietM19160163200160.030.0
Elli PikkujamsaD10000000000
Katie LundG66000100000
Jordyn BloomerG2020000210000
Totals38729635243132943905830011.712029.2

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Jordyn Bloomer20201800:000005261.301410882.759
Katie Lund66540:000001122.00222715.556
Totals26262340:000006381.463613597.719


Women's Soccer


Women's Soccer Search

Latest News

Hase Departs Racing in Trade with North Carolina
Posted on Thursday October 08, 2026

Racing Louisville FC has traded forward Ella Hase to the North Carolina Courage in exchange for $35,000 in intraleague transfer funds, the clubs annou...

Racing Draws with Utah as DeMelo Makes Celebrated Return
Posted on Saturday October 03, 2026

Star Racing Louisville midfielder Savannah DeMelo played Saturday for the first time in 384 days, but the hosts were forced to settle for a 1-1 draw w...

What to Watch for as Racing Welcomes Utah Ahead of Break
Posted on Friday October 02, 2026

The October international break is nearly upon us.Before the league pauses play, Racing Louisville FC will play host to a current top-four playoff...