1997-98 Regionalliga Nord Standings

1997-98 Regionalliga Nord Teams, Rosters and Statistics
1997-98 Regionalliga Nord Statistical Leaders

1997-98 Regular Season Standings

TeamWLTPts.GFGA
1997/1998 Season
Hannover 9628158912029
Eintracht Braunschweig2644827024
VfL Osnabrück18412667028
Werder Bremen II2095659152
VfB Oldenburg1879636948
Arminia Hannover16108566545
VfB Lübeck15109546045
Kickers Emden12148445465
SV Wilhelmshaven11149424756
Eintracht Nordhorn101410405062
VfL 93 Hamburg12184405178
TuS Celle10159395068
Sportfreunde Ricklingen10177374059
Hamburger SV II10186365159
VfL Herzlake8179333971
1. SC Norderstedt8197314464
Atlas Delmenhorst5236213783
SC Göttingen 0522571335107


      


World Football


World Football Search