2009 Premier League Standings

2009 Premier League Teams, Rosters and Statistics
2009 Premier League Statistical Leaders

2009 Regular Season Standings

TeamWLTPts.GFGA
2009/2010 Season
Aduana Stars1578531910
Ashanti Gold1578533622
Hearts of Oak1398473930
Heart of Lions13107463834
Asante Kotoko11811443527
Wa All Stars FC12108443333
Berekum Arsenal12117432733
Berekum Chelsea11109422620
Kessben FC14133423944
King Faisal12126423527
Real Tamale United11127403036
New Edubiase FC11136393233
Liberty Professionals10128383229
Great Olympics9147343140
Sekondi Eleven Wise8157313846
Sekondi Hasaacas5196212854


      


World Football


World Football Search