2015-16 Primera División Standings

2015-16 Primera División Teams, Rosters and Statistics
2015-16 Primera División Statistical Leaders

2015-16 Regular Season Standings

TeamWLTPts.GFGA
2015/2016 Apertura Season
Apertura
Peñarol924312817
Nacional933303221
CA Cerro951282519
Montevideo Wanderers636242216
River Plate762233125
Fénix645231712
Danubio654222113
Defensor Sporting663212525
El Tanque Sisley564191717
Rentistas573181819
Sud América456181722
Liverpool573181524
Plaza Colonia348171516
Racing465172126
Juventud de Las Piedras483151425
Villa Teresa11225930
2015/2016 Clausura Season
Clausura
Plaza Colonia91532209
Peñarol843272518
Sud América744251716
Montevideo Wanderers753243121
Nacional753242117
CA Cerro753241715
Fénix645231813
Liverpool771221618
Rentistas663211817
Defensor Sporting663212329
Villa Teresa564191519
Juventud de Las Piedras456181919
River Plate573181516
Racing375141924
Danubio384131825
El Tanque Sisley212171430


      


World Football


World Football Search