2018-19 Primera División Standings

2018-19 Primera División Teams, Rosters and Statistics
2018-19 Primera División Statistical Leaders

2018-19 Regular Season Standings

TeamWLTPts.GFGA
2018 Apertura Season
Apertura
Nacional111238268
Peñarol1013362810
Danubio833302313
Defensor Sporting833302620
Liverpool644271716
River Plate644252822
CA Cerro644251618
Progreso563212517
Fénix572201818
Boston River455191721
Montevideo Wanderers473181420
Atenas491161127
Racing293121424
Torque194101327
Rampla Juniors194101227
El Tanque Sisley000000
2018 Clausura Season
Clausura
Peñarol1013332510
Nacional833271914
Montevideo Wanderers734252620
Racing644221713
Liverpool545202217
Defensor Sporting554192319
Progreso554192119
Rampla Juniors446181616
CA Cerro446182223
Danubio338171315
Torque356151618
Fénix473151619
River Plate383122033
Boston River392111422
Atenas167101224
El Tanque Sisley000000
2018 Intermedio Season
Intermedio
Nacional50217195
CA Cerro3041395
Danubio331101212
Racing3311059
Montevideo Wanderers3409810
Liverpool23281011
Rampla Juniors2506914
Fénix1425713


      


World Football


World Football Search